Yaar Hadera יער חדרה
Neighbourhood of Hadera · 1 statistical area · population 1,610 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 55.8% (Israel 44.0%), down 7.3 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Yaar Hadera | Hadera | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 40.7% | 35.7% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 14.3% | 18.0% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 8.8% | 8.4% | 5.9% |
| Together | 8.3% | 9.4% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.7% | 7.1% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.3% | 4.4% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 3.6% | 5.7% | 5.3% |
| The Democrats | 3.3% | 4.0% | 6.4% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.1% | 3.3% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.3% | 1.6% | 1.7% |
| Ra'am | 0.8% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.7% | 0.4% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 0.8% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 2.8% | 0.8% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 55.8% | 54.4% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 34.7% | 39.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 1.5% | 0.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 5.3% | 4.4% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 61.9% | 69.1% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,590 | 58,351 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 48.8% | 36.1% | 0.2% | 6.5% | 44.4% | 2,370 | Kadima 22.5% |
| 2009 | 67.5%▲18.7 | 28.8%▼7.2 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 0.1%▼6.4 | 48.2% | 2,716 | Likud 31.8% |
| 2013 | 58.7%▼8.8 | 33.5%▲4.7 | 0.5%±0.0 | 3.5%▲3.4 | 49.8% | 2,903 | Likud Beytenu 40.9% |
| 2015 | 58.9%▲0.2 | 22.5%▼11.1 | 0.4%±0.0 | 17.7%▲14.2 | 57.7% | 3,412 | Likud 35.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 64.8%▲5.9 | 28.3%▲5.9 | 0.3%▼0.2 | 5.4%▼12.3 | 55.0% | 2,315 | Likud 40.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 51.6%▼13.1 | 34.0%▲5.7 | 0.4%▲0.1 | 12.9%▲7.5 | 53.5% | 2,256 | Likud 39.1% |
| 2020 | 59.7%▲8.0 | 38.9%▲4.9 | 0.6%▲0.2 | – | 55.6% | 2,361 | Likud 49.5% |
| 2021 | 55.9%▼3.8 | 41.3%▲2.3 | 0.4%▼0.2 | – | 49.4% | 2,084 | Likud 42.3% |
| 2022 | 63.1%▲7.2 | 33.6%▼7.7 | 0.6%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 55.0% | 2,271 | Likud 46.3% |
| 2026 | 55.8%▼7.3 | 34.7%▲1.1 | 1.5%▲0.9 | 5.3%▲5.3 | 61.9% | 2,590 | Likud 40.7% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 225 | Secular | 1,610 | 2,590 | 55.8% | 34.7% | 1.5% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.