Central Carmel כרמל מרכזי
Neighbourhood of Haifa · 1 statistical area · population 2,330 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 75.0% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.7 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Central Carmel | Haifa | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 31.2% | 22.3% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 18.6% | 10.4% | 6.4% |
| Together | 16.3% | 12.3% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 13.1% | 18.2% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 8.7% | 10.0% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.9% | 2.5% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.2% | 2.9% | 5.1% |
| The Joint List | 2.2% | 9.7% | 8.8% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.9% | 3.0% | 5.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.5% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| Ra'am | 0.4% | 1.2% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 0.4% | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 3.3% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 19.2% | 30.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 75.0% | 55.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 2.6% | 10.9% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.9% | 2.5% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 67.6% | 61.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,276 | 164,847 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 17.9% | 67.0% | 0.5% | 11.7% | 63.6% | 1,610 | Kadima 39.3% |
| 2009 | 31.4%▲13.5 | 63.8%▼3.1 | 0.7%▲0.2 | 1.6%▼10.1 | 64.7% | 1,632 | Kadima 39.6% |
| 2013 | 26.4%▼4.9 | 67.5%▲3.7 | 0.7%±0.0 | 3.1%▲1.5 | 67.9% | 1,743 | Yesh Atid 27.2% |
| 2015 | 25.7%▼0.7 | 62.6%▼4.9 | 0.5%▼0.3 | 10.8%▲7.7 | 69.7% | 1,897 | Zionist Union 38.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 31.0%▲5.3 | 63.6%▲1.0 | 0.8%▲0.3 | 4.1%▼6.7 | 65.4% | 1,781 | Blue and White 47.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 25.0%▼6.0 | 64.8%▲1.2 | 1.1%▲0.3 | 8.6%▲4.5 | 63.2% | 1,720 | Blue and White 47.8% |
| 2020 | 28.3%▲3.3 | 69.5%▲4.7 | 1.9%▲0.7 | – | 62.8% | 1,729 | Blue and White 51.8% |
| 2021 | 25.5%▼2.8 | 71.9%▲2.4 | 1.1%▼0.8 | – | 61.2% | 1,710 | Yesh Atid 27.0% |
| 2022 | 23.0%▼2.5 | 72.3%▲0.4 | 2.0%▲1.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 1,727 | Yesh Atid 37.9% |
| 2026 | 19.2%▼3.8 | 75.0%▲2.7 | 2.6%▲0.6 | 2.9%▲2.9 | 67.6% | 2,276 | Yashar! 31.2% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 524 | Secular | 2,330 | 2,276 | 19.2% | 75.0% | 2.6% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.