French Carmel כרמל צרפתי
Neighbourhood of Haifa · 1 statistical area · population 3,620 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 46.6% (Israel 37.8%), down 1.3 points since 2022; The Joint List led.
2026 election
| List | French Carmel | Haifa | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Joint List | 33.1% | 9.7% | 8.8% |
| Yashar! | 16.4% | 22.3% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 15.1% | 10.4% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 11.3% | 18.2% | 20.5% |
| Together | 9.0% | 12.3% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.1% | 10.0% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.3% | 3.0% | 5.7% |
| Ra'am | 2.2% | 1.2% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.9% | 2.5% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.2% | 2.9% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.8% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 3.3% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 0.2% | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 16.0% | 30.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 46.6% | 55.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 35.2% | 10.9% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.9% | 2.5% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 63.4% | 61.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,859 | 164,847 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 15.3% | 58.5% | 11.9% | 13.3% | 58.3% | 1,514 | Kadima 30.4% |
| 2009 | 27.8%▲12.4 | 54.6%▼3.9 | 13.6%▲1.7 | 1.5%▼11.7 | 57.9% | 1,488 | Kadima 32.4% |
| 2013 | 25.1%▼2.6 | 55.3%▲0.8 | 15.4%▲1.9 | 2.1%▲0.6 | 60.9% | 1,560 | Likud Beytenu 20.4% |
| 2015 | 24.1%▼1.1 | 47.1%▼8.2 | 18.9%▲3.4 | 9.6%▲7.5 | 64.2% | 1,674 | Zionist Union 27.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 28.3%▲4.2 | 48.4%▲1.3 | 18.6%▼0.3 | 4.2%▼5.4 | 60.8% | 1,660 | Blue and White 33.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 21.4%▼6.9 | 47.0%▼1.3 | 25.0%▲6.4 | 6.3%▲2.1 | 60.1% | 1,648 | Blue and White 32.8% |
| 2020 | 21.8%▲0.4 | 47.1%▲0.1 | 30.7%▲5.7 | – | 57.8% | 1,587 | Blue and White 33.4% |
| 2021 | 19.8%▼2.0 | 53.2%▲6.1 | 25.4%▼5.4 | – | 56.2% | 1,522 | Joint List 24.7% |
| 2022 | 19.6%▼0.1 | 47.9%▼5.4 | 31.5%▲6.1 | 0.0% | 57.8% | 1,594 | Yesh Atid 22.3% |
| 2026 | 16.0%▼3.6 | 46.6%▼1.3 | 35.2%▲3.7 | 1.9%▲1.9 | 63.4% | 1,859 | The Joint List 33.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 532 | Secular | 3,620 | 1,859 | 16.0% | 46.6% | 35.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.