Givat Downes גבעת דאונס
Neighbourhood of Haifa · 1 statistical area · population 3,710 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 77.3% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.8 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Givat Downes | Haifa | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 33.1% | 22.3% | 16.1% |
| Together | 19.3% | 12.3% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 17.7% | 10.4% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 13.1% | 18.2% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 7.1% | 10.0% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.6% | 2.9% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.6% | 2.5% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.3% | 3.0% | 5.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.8% | 9.7% | 8.8% |
| Shas | 0.4% | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 1.2% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 3.3% | 5.5% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 18.9% | 30.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 77.3% | 55.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 1.0% | 10.9% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.6% | 2.5% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 71.0% | 61.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 5,931 | 164,847 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 17.8% | 68.6% | 0.1% | 12.3% | 68.9% | 6,351 | Kadima 41.7% |
| 2009 | 31.8%▲14.1 | 63.8%▼4.8 | 0.5%▲0.4 | 1.4%▼10.9 | 70.0% | 6,423 | Kadima 38.8% |
| 2013 | 27.6%▼4.2 | 67.6%▲3.8 | 0.4%▼0.1 | 2.6%▲1.2 | 70.6% | 6,523 | Yesh Atid 28.3% |
| 2015 | 26.5%▼1.1 | 64.2%▼3.5 | 0.5%▲0.1 | 8.5%▲6.0 | 71.9% | 6,251 | Zionist Union 41.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 29.9%▲3.4 | 65.3%▲1.1 | 0.4%▼0.1 | 3.9%▼4.6 | 68.9% | 5,447 | Blue and White 50.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 24.3%▼5.7 | 68.4%▲3.1 | 0.7%▲0.2 | 6.4%▲2.5 | 67.0% | 5,319 | Blue and White 51.8% |
| 2020 | 27.0%▲2.8 | 71.8%▲3.4 | 0.9%▲0.2 | – | 67.0% | 5,295 | Blue and White 56.3% |
| 2021 | 23.9%▼3.2 | 74.0%▲2.1 | 0.6%▼0.3 | – | 64.9% | 5,518 | Yesh Atid 30.0% |
| 2022 | 21.9%▼1.9 | 75.5%▲1.6 | 0.9%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 63.8% | 5,477 | Yesh Atid 41.8% |
| 2026 | 18.9%▼3.0 | 77.3%▲1.8 | 1.0%▲0.1 | 2.6%▲2.6 | 71.0% | 5,931 | Yashar! 33.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 933 | Secular | 3,710 | 5,931 | 18.9% | 77.3% | 1.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.