Hadar HaCarmel הדר הכרמל

Neighbourhood of Haifa · 4 statistical areas · population 12,440 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Bibi bloc 57.3% (Israel 44.0%), down 7.8 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 67.6%2009: Netanyahu's camp 78.4%2013: Netanyahu's camp 72.6%2015: Netanyahu's camp 74.3%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 78.0%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 63.6%2020: Netanyahu's camp 63.5%2021: Netanyahu's camp 64.7%2022: Netanyahu's camp 65.1%2026: Netanyahu's camp 57.3%2006: Opposing camp 20.7%2009: Opposing camp 14.0%2013: Opposing camp 16.3%2015: Opposing camp 13.9%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 14.8%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 14.1%2020: Opposing camp 27.5%2021: Opposing camp 28.5%2022: Opposing camp 26.8%2026: Opposing camp 28.2%2006: Arab parties 4.8%2009: Arab parties 4.6%2013: Arab parties 5.6%2015: Arab parties 6.1%Apr 2019: Arab parties 4.0%Sep 2019: Arab parties 7.0%2020: Arab parties 8.4%2021: Arab parties 5.3%2022: Arab parties 6.8%2026: Arab parties 12.6%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListHadar HaCarmelHaifaIsrael
United Torah Judaism35.8%3.3%5.5%
The Joint List10.8%9.7%8.8%
Likud10.3%18.2%20.5%
Yisrael Beytenu9.2%10.0%5.9%
Yashar!8.0%22.3%16.1%
Shas5.9%2.0%5.3%
The Democrats5.6%10.4%6.4%
Together5.4%12.3%9.3%
Otzma Yehudit2.6%3.0%5.7%
Religious Zionism and Zehut2.2%2.9%5.1%
Ra'am1.8%1.2%5.9%
The Reservists below threshold0.9%2.5%2.7%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold0.6%1.4%1.7%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Noam below threshold0.0%0.0%0.2%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.9%0.6%0.8%
Bibi bloc57.3%30.9%44.0%
Change bloc28.2%55.1%37.8%
Arab parties12.6%10.9%14.7%
Uncommitted1.0%2.5%2.8%
Turnout51.2%61.9%78.0%
Valid votes10,311164,8475,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200667.6%20.7%4.8%4.7%43.2%6,843United Torah Judaism 25.3%
200978.4%▲10.714.0%▼6.74.6%▼0.20.2%▼4.643.4%6,874Yisrael Beytenu 29.5%
201372.6%▼5.816.3%▲2.25.6%▲1.02.1%▲1.944.3%7,343United Torah Judaism 35.2%
201574.3%▲1.713.9%▼2.46.1%▲0.55.2%▲3.148.8%8,210United Torah Judaism 35.1%
Apr 201978.0%▲3.614.8%▲1.04.0%▼2.12.3%▼2.946.8%8,153United Torah Judaism 39.9%
Sep 201963.6%▼14.414.1%▼0.77.0%▲3.014.8%▲12.548.1%8,368United Torah Judaism 40.7%
202063.5%±0.027.5%▲13.48.4%▲1.4–48.2%8,436United Torah Judaism 39.9%
202164.7%▲1.228.5%▲1.05.3%▼3.2–45.2%7,908United Torah Judaism 40.6%
202265.1%▲0.426.8%▼1.76.8%▲1.50.0%46.4%8,343United Torah Judaism 40.8%
202657.3%▼7.828.2%▲1.412.6%▲5.81.0%▲0.951.2%10,311United Torah Judaism 35.8%

Statistical areas (4)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
631Secular4,0601,50959.2%35.1%4.2%
633Secular1,6502,84221.1%45.2%31.1%
634Secular2,00056015.4%36.8%44.8%
642Haredi4,7305,40080.2%16.4%2.0%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.