Kiryat Eliezer קריית אליעזר
Neighbourhood of Haifa · 3 statistical areas · population 12,110 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 52.0% (Israel 37.8%), up 3.2 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Kiryat Eliezer | Haifa | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 19.5% | 18.2% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 18.7% | 10.0% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 16.7% | 9.7% | 8.8% |
| Yashar! | 16.1% | 22.3% | 16.1% |
| Together | 9.7% | 12.3% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 7.5% | 10.4% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.4% | 2.5% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.4% | 3.0% | 5.7% |
| Ra'am | 1.9% | 1.2% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.6% | 2.9% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.2% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 1.0% | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 3.3% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 26.1% | 30.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 52.0% | 55.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 18.6% | 10.9% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.4% | 2.5% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 55.6% | 61.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 5,624 | 164,847 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 40.8% | 40.0% | 7.7% | 8.9% | 52.1% | 4,581 | Kadima 24.4% |
| 2009 | 58.9%▲18.2 | 28.9%▼11.1 | 8.8%▲1.1 | 0.2%▼8.6 | 51.8% | 4,516 | Yisrael Beytenu 30.1% |
| 2013 | 53.2%▼5.7 | 31.9%▲2.9 | 6.8%▼2.0 | 2.7%▲2.5 | 49.2% | 3,811 | Likud Beytenu 41.3% |
| 2015 | 52.0%▼1.1 | 22.1%▼9.8 | 13.5%▲6.7 | 11.9%▲9.2 | 54.9% | 4,990 | Likud 26.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 53.1%▲1.0 | 26.3%▲4.2 | 15.5%▲2.1 | 3.8%▼8.2 | 49.4% | 4,993 | Likud 26.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 31.3%▼21.8 | 23.6%▼2.7 | 22.0%▲6.4 | 22.3%▲18.5 | 49.6% | 5,016 | Likud 26.9% |
| 2020 | 31.1%▼0.2 | 43.6%▲20.0 | 24.6%▲2.7 | – | 50.1% | 5,092 | Likud 27.6% |
| 2021 | 32.7%▲1.6 | 51.2%▲7.6 | 13.5%▼11.1 | – | 46.8% | 4,417 | Likud 26.6% |
| 2022 | 31.7%▼1.0 | 48.8%▼2.4 | 17.0%▲3.5 | 0.0% | 47.4% | 4,609 | Likud 23.7% |
| 2026 | 26.1%▼5.6 | 52.0%▲3.2 | 18.6%▲1.6 | 2.4%▲2.4 | 55.6% | 5,624 | Likud 19.5% |
Statistical areas (3)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 412 | Secular | 3,200 | 2,892 | 22.2% | 46.5% | 28.6% |
| 413 | Secular | 3,870 | estimate (area 414) | 30.2% | 57.7% | 8.1% |
| 414 | Secular | 5,040 | 2,732 | 30.2% | 57.7% | 8.1% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.