Kiryat Eliyahu קרית אליהו
Neighbourhood of Haifa · 1 statistical area · population 3,880 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 41.5% (Israel 37.8%), down 0.1 points since 2022; The Joint List led.
2026 election
| List | Kiryat Eliyahu | Haifa | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Joint List | 33.8% | 9.7% | 8.8% |
| Likud | 15.1% | 18.2% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 14.6% | 10.0% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 12.5% | 22.3% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 7.6% | 10.4% | 6.4% |
| Together | 6.8% | 12.3% | 9.3% |
| Ra'am | 2.6% | 1.2% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.0% | 3.0% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.2% | 2.5% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.0% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.9% | 2.9% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 0.4% | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 3.3% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 19.8% | 30.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 41.5% | 55.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 36.4% | 10.9% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.2% | 2.5% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 56.6% | 61.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,337 | 164,847 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 40.9% | 34.6% | 15.5% | 6.9% | 51.3% | 2,901 | Yisrael Beytenu 21.8% |
| 2009 | 56.5%▲15.6 | 23.8%▼10.8 | 16.1%▲0.5 | 0.3%▼6.6 | 51.4% | 2,715 | Yisrael Beytenu 30.2% |
| 2013 | 45.3%▼11.2 | 26.0%▲2.2 | 21.8%▲5.8 | 2.0%▲1.8 | 52.0% | 2,788 | Likud Beytenu 37.0% |
| 2015 | 44.9%▼0.4 | 20.7%▼5.3 | 25.2%▲3.4 | 8.7%▲6.6 | 56.1% | 2,986 | Joint List 25.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 49.1%▲4.2 | 25.9%▲5.3 | 21.4%▼3.8 | 2.6%▼6.1 | 51.0% | 2,812 | Yisrael Beytenu 22.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 22.8%▼26.3 | 22.2%▼3.7 | 29.4%▲7.9 | 24.9%▲22.3 | 51.2% | 2,841 | Joint List 29.4% |
| 2020 | 23.7%▲0.9 | 42.8%▲20.5 | 33.1%▲3.7 | – | 51.6% | 2,861 | Joint List 33.1% |
| 2021 | 26.2%▲2.5 | 45.5%▲2.7 | 26.2%▼6.9 | – | 44.7% | 2,437 | Joint List 25.4% |
| 2022 | 22.9%▼3.2 | 41.6%▼3.8 | 33.6%▲7.5 | 0.0% | 45.5% | 2,464 | Hadash-Ta'al 21.5% |
| 2026 | 19.8%▼3.2 | 41.5%▼0.1 | 36.4%▲2.8 | 1.2%▲1.2 | 56.6% | 2,337 | The Joint List 33.8% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 411 | Secular | 3,880 | 2,337 | 19.8% | 41.5% | 36.4% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.