Kiryat Haim קרית חיים
Neighbourhood of Haifa · 6 statistical areas · population 23,940 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 48.0% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.0 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Kiryat Haim | Haifa | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 34.1% | 18.2% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 23.8% | 22.3% | 16.1% |
| Together | 11.0% | 12.3% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 8.1% | 10.0% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.7% | 3.0% | 5.7% |
| The Democrats | 4.3% | 10.4% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.6% | 2.5% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 3.3% | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.0% | 2.9% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.5% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.4% | 3.3% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 9.7% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 1.2% | 5.9% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 48.0% | 30.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 47.3% | 55.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 10.9% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.6% | 2.5% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 66.6% | 61.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 10,061 | 164,847 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 27.5% | 56.5% | 0.2% | 12.8% | 59.1% | 7,928 | Kadima 32.4% |
| 2009 | 44.2%▲16.7 | 52.1%▼4.4 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 0.5%▼12.3 | 62.8% | 8,455 | Kadima 35.7% |
| 2013 | 41.2%▼3.0 | 53.5%▲1.4 | 0.1%±0.0 | 2.5%▲2.0 | 62.8% | 8,540 | Likud Beytenu 29.2% |
| 2015 | 44.4%▲3.2 | 43.0%▼10.5 | 0.1%±0.0 | 12.1%▲9.6 | 67.9% | 9,452 | Likud 29.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 53.1%▲8.8 | 40.5%▼2.5 | 0.1%±0.0 | 5.5%▼6.6 | 64.8% | 9,124 | Likud 35.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 44.4%▼8.8 | 46.5%▲6.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 8.4%▲2.9 | 63.1% | 8,878 | Blue and White 37.8% |
| 2020 | 49.9%▲5.5 | 49.3%▲2.8 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 63.3% | 8,916 | Likud 40.8% |
| 2021 | 45.8%▼4.1 | 52.2%▲2.8 | 0.1%▼0.1 | – | 58.9% | 8,249 | Likud 32.6% |
| 2022 | 51.0%▲5.2 | 47.3%▼4.8 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 60.9% | 8,690 | Likud 35.2% |
| 2026 | 48.0%▼3.0 | 47.3%±0.0 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 3.6%▲3.6 | 66.6% | 10,061 | Likud 34.1% |
Statistical areas (6)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111 | Religious | 2,750 | 903 | 84.7% | 13.5% | 0.0% |
| 121 | Secular | 4,520 | 979 | 53.9% | 42.8% | 0.4% |
| 131 | Secular | 3,350 | 4,497 | 43.9% | 50.3% | 0.3% |
| 133 | Secular | 3,290 | 2,913 | 42.6% | 53.0% | 0.2% |
| 134 | Secular | 5,310 | 462 | 38.5% | 57.6% | 0.0% |
| 135 | Secular | 4,720 | 307 | 48.2% | 47.9% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.