Neot Peres נאות פרס
Neighbourhood of Haifa · 1 statistical area · population 5,330 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in Apr 2019: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Change bloc 62.2% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.4 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Neot Peres | Haifa | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 26.0% | 22.3% | 16.1% |
| Together | 21.7% | 12.3% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 21.1% | 18.2% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 7.5% | 10.0% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 7.0% | 10.4% | 6.4% |
| The Joint List | 5.4% | 9.7% | 8.8% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.3% | 2.5% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.7% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.1% | 3.0% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.9% | 2.9% | 5.1% |
| Ra'am | 0.5% | 1.2% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 0.5% | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 3.3% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 28.4% | 30.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 62.2% | 55.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 5.9% | 10.9% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.4% | 2.5% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 83.0% | 61.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,877 | 164,847 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2019 | 41.3% | 49.9% | 2.1% | 6.3% | 81.1% | 1,595 | Blue and White 41.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 33.3%▼8.0 | 54.4%▲4.5 | 2.7%▲0.6 | 9.3%▲3.1 | 79.0% | 1,767 | Blue and White 44.7% |
| 2020 | 35.3%▲2.0 | 60.4%▲6.0 | 4.2%▲1.5 | – | 78.7% | 2,029 | Blue and White 46.5% |
| 2021 | 32.5%▼2.8 | 61.5%▲1.0 | 3.1%▼1.1 | – | 77.6% | 2,177 | Yesh Atid 26.3% |
| 2022 | 32.7%▲0.2 | 59.8%▼1.7 | 5.9%▲2.8 | 0.0% | 77.3% | 2,361 | Yesh Atid 32.7% |
| 2026 | 28.4%▼4.4 | 62.2%▲2.4 | 5.9%▲0.1 | 3.4%▲3.4 | 83.0% | 2,877 | Yashar! 26.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 433 | Secular | 5,330 | 2,877 | 28.4% | 62.2% | 5.9% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.