Neve Nahal נווה נחל
Neighbourhood of Haifa · 1 statistical area · population 4,420 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 45.3% (Israel 37.8%), down 0.3 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Neve Nahal | Haifa | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 29.9% | 18.2% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 22.2% | 10.0% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 11.9% | 22.3% | 16.1% |
| The Joint List | 9.6% | 9.7% | 8.8% |
| Together | 7.0% | 12.3% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 4.2% | 10.4% | 6.4% |
| Ra'am | 3.5% | 1.2% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.4% | 2.5% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.3% | 3.0% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.5% | 2.9% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 0.9% | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.9% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 3.3% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 36.9% | 30.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 45.3% | 55.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 13.1% | 10.9% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.5% | 2.5% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 46.5% | 61.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,142 | 164,847 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 46.6% | 26.6% | 2.4% | 5.4% | 45.6% | 1,540 | Yisrael Beytenu 28.4% |
| 2009 | 75.7%▲29.2 | 17.4%▼9.2 | 2.7%▲0.3 | 0.4%▼5.0 | 49.0% | 1,389 | Yisrael Beytenu 44.6% |
| 2013 | 63.4%▼12.3 | 21.3%▲3.9 | 4.7%▲2.0 | 3.9%▲3.5 | 39.7% | 943 | Likud Beytenu 52.0% |
| 2015 | 67.7%▲4.3 | 15.5%▼5.8 | 4.7%±0.0 | 11.5%▲7.6 | 48.8% | 2,001 | Likud 35.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 71.8%▲4.1 | 17.1%▲1.6 | 4.1%▼0.6 | 4.4%▼7.1 | 41.1% | 1,791 | Likud 39.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 37.3%▼34.6 | 23.2%▲6.1 | 7.0%▲2.9 | 30.3%▲25.9 | 40.4% | 1,761 | Likud 31.8% |
| 2020 | 43.8%▲6.6 | 46.3%▲23.1 | 8.4%▲1.4 | – | 40.8% | 1,821 | Likud 38.8% |
| 2021 | 42.9%▼0.9 | 48.0%▲1.6 | 6.2%▼2.2 | – | 34.4% | 1,472 | Likud 35.9% |
| 2022 | 41.9%▼1.0 | 45.6%▼2.4 | 8.9%▲2.6 | 0.0% | 33.8% | 1,450 | Likud 29.6% |
| 2026 | 36.9%▼5.0 | 45.3%▼0.3 | 13.1%▲4.2 | 3.5%▲3.5 | 46.5% | 2,142 | Likud 29.9% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 713 | Secular | 4,420 | 2,142 | 36.9% | 45.3% | 13.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.