Ramat Almogi רמת אלמוגי
Neighbourhood of Haifa · 2 statistical areas · population 5,040 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2009: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Change bloc 74.1% (Israel 37.8%), up 0.8 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Ramat Almogi | Haifa | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 34.5% | 22.3% | 16.1% |
| Together | 18.5% | 12.3% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 15.7% | 18.2% | 20.5% |
| The Democrats | 11.9% | 10.4% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 9.3% | 10.0% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.5% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.0% | 3.0% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.8% | 2.9% | 5.1% |
| The Joint List | 0.4% | 9.7% | 8.8% |
| Shas | 0.2% | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 3.3% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 1.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 22.4% | 30.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 74.1% | 55.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.6% | 10.9% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.6% | 2.5% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 74.8% | 61.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,416 | 164,847 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 34.5% | 62.6% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 71.8% | 1,637 | Kadima 39.6% |
| 2013 | 30.0%▼4.5 | 66.9%▲4.4 | 0.5%▼0.1 | 1.6%▲1.4 | 73.2% | 2,185 | Yesh Atid 28.4% |
| 2015 | 29.3%▼0.6 | 60.3%▼6.6 | 0.3%▼0.2 | 9.8%▲8.2 | 75.5% | 1,459 | Zionist Union 38.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 33.9%▲4.6 | 62.7%▲2.4 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 3.2%▼6.6 | 74.7% | 1,596 | Blue and White 51.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 25.5%▼8.4 | 65.4%▲2.7 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 8.5%▲5.3 | 73.5% | 1,594 | Blue and White 53.1% |
| 2020 | 29.1%▲3.6 | 70.4%▲5.0 | 0.1%▼0.1 | – | 71.2% | 1,359 | Blue and White 55.8% |
| 2021 | 27.1%▼2.0 | 71.5%▲1.1 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 69.3% | 1,304 | Yesh Atid 30.9% |
| 2022 | 25.2%▼1.9 | 73.3%▲1.8 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 65.8% | 1,240 | Yesh Atid 41.6% |
| 2026 | 22.4%▼2.9 | 74.1%▲0.8 | 0.6%▲0.2 | 2.6%▲2.6 | 74.8% | 1,416 | Yashar! 34.5% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 934 | Secular | 2,830 | estimate (area 911) | 21.9% | 73.6% | 1.1% |
| 942 | Secular | 2,210 | 1,416 | 22.4% | 74.1% | 0.6% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.