Ramat Alon רמת אלון
Neighbourhood of Haifa · 1 statistical area · population 6,350 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 71.6% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.2 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Ramat Alon | Haifa | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 30.5% | 22.3% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 17.6% | 18.2% | 20.5% |
| Together | 17.6% | 12.3% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 12.5% | 10.4% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 10.9% | 10.0% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.1% | 2.5% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.8% | 2.9% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.2% | 3.0% | 5.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.5% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.5% | 9.7% | 8.8% |
| Shas | 0.3% | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 1.2% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 3.3% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 24.5% | 30.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 71.6% | 55.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.6% | 10.9% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.1% | 2.5% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 69.3% | 61.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,850 | 164,847 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 25.9% | 59.5% | 0.2% | 13.3% | 71.0% | 1,753 | Kadima 33.9% |
| 2009 | 39.7%▲13.8 | 55.0%▼4.5 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 1.8%▼11.6 | 71.9% | 1,756 | Kadima 36.3% |
| 2013 | 34.7%▼5.0 | 61.1%▲6.1 | 0.3%▼0.1 | 2.7%▲0.9 | 72.5% | 1,812 | Yesh Atid 27.0% |
| 2015 | 33.2%▼1.5 | 55.5%▼5.6 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 10.7%▲8.0 | 71.5% | 1,763 | Zionist Union 32.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 38.2%▲5.0 | 55.8%▲0.3 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 5.7%▼5.1 | 70.1% | 1,694 | Blue and White 44.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 28.8%▼9.4 | 60.4%▲4.6 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 10.3%▲4.6 | 68.9% | 1,652 | Blue and White 46.5% |
| 2020 | 32.0%▲3.2 | 67.5%▲7.0 | 0.3%▲0.1 | – | 66.5% | 1,727 | Blue and White 50.9% |
| 2021 | 27.4%▼4.6 | 71.1%▲3.6 | 0.2%▼0.2 | – | 64.6% | 1,641 | Yesh Atid 25.8% |
| 2022 | 27.4%±0.0 | 70.4%▼0.7 | 0.5%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 64.5% | 1,593 | Yesh Atid 35.5% |
| 2026 | 24.5%▼2.9 | 71.6%▲1.2 | 0.6%▲0.1 | 3.1%▲3.1 | 69.3% | 1,850 | Yashar! 30.5% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 813 | Secular | 6,350 | 1,850 | 24.5% | 71.6% | 0.6% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.