Ramat Golda רמת גולדה
Neighbourhood of Haifa · 1 statistical area · population 2,070 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 77.5% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.2 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Ramat Golda | Haifa | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 36.7% | 22.3% | 16.1% |
| Together | 17.9% | 12.3% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 16.0% | 10.4% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 12.8% | 18.2% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 7.0% | 10.0% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.1% | 2.5% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.4% | 2.9% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.8% | 3.0% | 5.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.9% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.7% | 9.7% | 8.8% |
| Shas | 0.3% | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 3.3% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 1.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 18.3% | 30.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 77.5% | 55.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.8% | 10.9% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.1% | 2.5% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 75.1% | 61.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,405 | 164,847 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 18.6% | 63.5% | 0.0% | 16.8% | 70.9% | 512 | Kadima 40.0% |
| 2009 | 29.4%▲10.8 | 64.6%▲1.1 | 0.9%▲0.9 | 1.9%▼14.9 | 71.9% | 528 | Kadima 37.9% |
| 2013 | 25.5%▼3.8 | 71.5%▲6.9 | 0.2%▼0.8 | 1.9%±0.0 | 74.9% | 1,320 | Yesh Atid 28.9% |
| 2015 | 23.8%▼1.8 | 66.6%▼4.9 | 0.1%±0.0 | 9.2%▲7.3 | 76.7% | 1,960 | Zionist Union 41.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 27.8%▲4.0 | 68.6%▲2.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | 3.3%▼5.9 | 75.2% | 1,860 | Blue and White 55.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 23.4%▼4.4 | 69.2%▲0.6 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 7.1%▲3.7 | 73.3% | 1,813 | Blue and White 54.6% |
| 2020 | 25.0%▲1.5 | 74.1%▲4.9 | 0.7%▲0.6 | – | 73.0% | 1,795 | Blue and White 60.3% |
| 2021 | 23.3%▼1.7 | 74.8%▲0.7 | 0.7%▼0.1 | – | 73.6% | 1,833 | Yesh Atid 31.0% |
| 2022 | 22.5%▼0.8 | 75.3%▲0.6 | 0.9%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 1,797 | Yesh Atid 41.1% |
| 2026 | 18.3%▼4.2 | 77.5%▲2.2 | 0.8%▼0.2 | 3.1%▲3.1 | 75.1% | 1,405 | Yashar! 36.7% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 941 | Secular | 2,070 | 1,405 | 18.3% | 77.5% | 0.8% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.