Ramat Shaul רמת שאול
Neighbourhood of Haifa · 1 statistical area · population 4,220 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 57.0% (Israel 37.8%), down 5.4 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Ramat Shaul | Haifa | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 30.7% | 22.3% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 19.6% | 18.2% | 20.5% |
| Together | 10.4% | 12.3% | 9.3% |
| The Joint List | 9.0% | 9.7% | 8.8% |
| The Democrats | 8.7% | 10.4% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 7.1% | 10.0% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.5% | 2.5% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.8% | 3.0% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.5% | 2.9% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 0.9% | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.9% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| Ra'am | 0.5% | 1.2% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 3.3% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 28.8% | 30.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 57.0% | 55.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 9.5% | 10.9% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.5% | 2.5% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 67.6% | 61.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 423 | 164,847 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 21.4% | 61.3% | 1.3% | 14.5% | 66.7% | 1,829 | Kadima 35.3% |
| 2009 | 38.3%▲16.9 | 57.4%▼3.9 | 0.7%▼0.5 | 0.7%▼13.8 | 68.2% | 968 | Kadima 36.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 36.4% | 54.4% | 3.9% | 5.2% | 69.1% | 439 | Blue and White 41.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 31.6%▼4.8 | 57.1%▲2.7 | 4.9%▲1.0 | 6.3%▲1.1 | 67.8% | 427 | Blue and White 45.2% |
| 2020 | 34.0%▲2.4 | 58.7%▲1.5 | 7.0%▲2.1 | – | 68.6% | 426 | Blue and White 47.4% |
| 2021 | 28.2%▼5.8 | 65.3%▲6.6 | 5.7%▼1.3 | – | 65.9% | 418 | Yesh Atid 28.2% |
| 2022 | 29.0%▲0.8 | 62.4%▼2.9 | 5.9%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 64.9% | 407 | Yesh Atid 36.6% |
| 2026 | 28.8%▼0.2 | 57.0%▼5.4 | 9.5%▲3.6 | 4.5%▲4.5 | 67.6% | 423 | Yashar! 30.7% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 531 | Secular | 4,220 | 423 | 28.8% | 57.0% | 9.5% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.