Romema רוממה
Neighbourhood of Haifa · 1 statistical area · population 4,800 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 76.8% (Israel 37.8%); Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Romema | Haifa | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 33.8% | 22.3% | 16.1% |
| Together | 19.1% | 12.3% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 14.4% | 10.4% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 13.1% | 18.2% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 9.6% | 10.0% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.8% | 2.5% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.2% | 2.9% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.8% | 3.0% | 5.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.8% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.8% | 9.7% | 8.8% |
| Shas | 0.3% | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 1.2% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 3.3% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 19.3% | 30.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 76.8% | 55.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 1.0% | 10.9% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.8% | 2.5% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 68.9% | 61.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,396 | 164,847 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 17.5% | 67.5% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 67.3% | 2,122 | Kadima 36.5% |
| 2009 | 29.5%▲12.0 | 65.7%▼1.8 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 1.8%▼11.6 | 68.8% | 2,142 | Kadima 39.4% |
| 2013 | 25.5%▼4.0 | 70.1%▲4.4 | 0.4%▲0.1 | 2.2%▲0.4 | 69.4% | 2,164 | Yesh Atid 27.3% |
| 2015 | 26.8%▲1.3 | 65.0%▼5.1 | 0.2%▼0.2 | 7.8%▲5.6 | 70.3% | 2,171 | Zionist Union 43.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 30.9%▲4.1 | 64.6%▼0.4 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 3.8%▼4.0 | 69.3% | 2,222 | Blue and White 50.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 22.6%▼8.4 | 68.1%▲3.5 | 0.1%±0.0 | 9.2%▲5.3 | 67.3% | 2,172 | Blue and White 52.9% |
| 2020 | 25.3%▲2.7 | 73.4%▲5.2 | 0.9%▲0.8 | – | 65.9% | 2,136 | Blue and White 56.4% |
| 2021 | 22.0%▼3.3 | 76.2%▲2.9 | 0.1%▼0.7 | – | 65.4% | 2,150 | Yesh Atid 30.5% |
| 2022 | 20.5%▼1.5 | 76.8%▲0.6 | 1.0%▲0.9 | 0.1% | 63.7% | 2,119 | Yesh Atid 42.5% |
| 2026 | 19.3%▼1.2 | 76.8%±0.0 | 1.0%±0.0 | 2.8%▲2.7 | 68.9% | 2,396 | Yashar! 33.8% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 912 | Secular | 4,800 | 2,396 | 19.3% | 76.8% | 1.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.