Shaar HaAliya שער העליה
Neighbourhood of Haifa · 1 statistical area · population 3,770 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 53.0% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.9 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Shaar HaAliya | Haifa | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 30.4% | 18.2% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 23.8% | 10.0% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 15.0% | 22.3% | 16.1% |
| Together | 10.4% | 12.3% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.2% | 2.5% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 3.9% | 10.4% | 6.4% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.7% | 3.0% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 3.0% | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.7% | 2.9% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.2% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.8% | 9.7% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 1.2% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 3.3% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 41.0% | 30.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 53.0% | 55.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 1.0% | 10.9% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.3% | 2.5% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 56.5% | 61.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,164 | 164,847 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 48.9% | 39.2% | 0.2% | 8.8% | 56.5% | 1,744 | Kadima 27.0% |
| 2009 | 69.0%▲20.1 | 28.0%▼11.2 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.4%▼8.4 | 57.4% | 1,751 | Yisrael Beytenu 33.7% |
| 2013 | 61.1%▼8.0 | 30.5%▲2.5 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 2.7%▲2.3 | 57.5% | 1,654 | Likud Beytenu 45.2% |
| 2015 | 64.8%▲3.7 | 18.9%▼11.6 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 15.8%▲13.0 | 60.3% | 1,714 | Likud 34.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 73.5%▲8.7 | 20.1%▲1.2 | 0.5%▲0.4 | 4.5%▼11.3 | 57.6% | 1,585 | Likud 42.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 47.7%▼25.8 | 24.2%▲4.1 | 0.4%▼0.1 | 26.8%▲22.3 | 56.6% | 1,575 | Likud 39.4% |
| 2020 | 51.9%▲4.2 | 47.2%▲23.0 | 0.7%▲0.3 | – | 56.9% | 1,569 | Likud 45.3% |
| 2021 | 45.6%▼6.2 | 51.5%▲4.3 | 0.7%±0.0 | – | 50.2% | 1,950 | Likud 36.8% |
| 2022 | 45.9%▲0.3 | 51.1%▼0.4 | 0.9%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 51.3% | 1,972 | Likud 34.9% |
| 2026 | 41.0%▼4.9 | 53.0%▲1.9 | 1.0%▲0.1 | 4.3%▲4.3 | 56.5% | 2,164 | Likud 30.4% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 424 | Secular | 3,770 | 2,164 | 41.0% | 53.0% | 1.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.