Tsahal צה"ל
Neighbourhood of Haifa · 1 statistical area · population 1,330 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 69.5% (Israel 37.8%), up 9.4 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Tsahal | Haifa | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 21.7% | 22.3% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 19.3% | 18.2% | 20.5% |
| The Democrats | 19.0% | 10.4% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 14.9% | 10.0% | 5.9% |
| Together | 13.9% | 12.3% | 9.3% |
| The Joint List | 2.7% | 9.7% | 8.8% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.0% | 3.0% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.8% | 2.9% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.8% | 2.5% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.2% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 0.6% | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| Ra'am | 0.4% | 1.2% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 3.3% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 25.0% | 30.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 69.5% | 55.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 3.1% | 10.9% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.8% | 2.5% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 47.5% | 61.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,358 | 164,847 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 47.2% | 40.6% | 1.4% | 8.9% | 52.6% | 1,389 | Yisrael Beytenu 27.9% |
| 2009 | 62.8%▲15.6 | 32.1%▼8.5 | 1.3%±0.0 | 0.4%▼8.4 | 49.9% | 1,117 | Yisrael Beytenu 34.6% |
| 2013 | 57.6%▼5.3 | 34.9%▲2.7 | 1.7%▲0.4 | 2.4%▲1.9 | 50.0% | 1,101 | Likud Beytenu 44.7% |
| 2015 | 59.3%▲1.7 | 29.5%▼5.4 | 1.9%▲0.1 | 8.7%▲6.3 | 49.7% | 1,074 | Likud 31.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 57.6%▼1.7 | 35.2%▲5.7 | 1.3%▼0.6 | 4.5%▼4.1 | 46.4% | 1,077 | Likud 30.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 37.1%▼20.5 | 37.0%▲1.8 | 3.1%▲1.8 | 21.9%▲17.3 | 43.2% | 1,014 | Likud 32.1% |
| 2020 | 36.3%▼0.8 | 59.2%▲22.2 | 3.7%▲0.7 | – | 43.8% | 1,044 | Likud 31.2% |
| 2021 | 33.5%▼2.8 | 61.8%▲2.6 | 2.0%▼1.7 | – | 38.7% | 927 | Likud 26.9% |
| 2022 | 33.7%▲0.2 | 60.1%▼1.7 | 3.8%▲1.7 | 0.0% | 39.2% | 952 | Yesh Atid 23.8% |
| 2026 | 25.0%▼8.7 | 69.5%▲9.4 | 3.1%▼0.7 | 1.8%▲1.8 | 47.5% | 1,358 | Yashar! 21.7% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 416 | Secular | 1,330 | 1,358 | 25.0% | 69.5% | 3.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.