University of Haifa אוניברסיטת חיפה
Neighbourhood of Haifa · 1 statistical area · population 4,330 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 79.7% (Israel 37.8%), up 0.2 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | University of Haifa | Haifa | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 33.7% | 22.3% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 23.4% | 10.4% | 6.4% |
| Together | 17.2% | 12.3% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 10.9% | 18.2% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.4% | 10.0% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 2.6% | 9.7% | 8.8% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.9% | 2.5% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.3% | 3.0% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.3% | 2.9% | 5.1% |
| Ra'am | 0.9% | 1.2% | 5.9% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.5% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 0.5% | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 3.3% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 14.7% | 30.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 79.7% | 55.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 3.4% | 10.9% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.9% | 2.5% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 61.2% | 61.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,289 | 164,847 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 16.0% | 70.0% | 0.8% | 11.3% | 62.3% | 1,482 | Kadima 42.4% |
| 2009 | 25.1%▲9.1 | 69.5%▼0.5 | 1.2%▲0.4 | 1.0%▼10.4 | 61.9% | 1,456 | Kadima 40.2% |
| 2013 | 21.4%▼3.8 | 72.8%▲3.2 | 0.7%▼0.5 | 2.5%▲1.5 | 64.2% | 1,567 | Yesh Atid 24.4% |
| 2015 | 21.5%▲0.2 | 69.3%▼3.5 | 1.2%▲0.5 | 7.7%▲5.2 | 64.4% | 1,607 | Zionist Union 43.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 23.9%▲2.3 | 70.6%▲1.4 | 1.5%▲0.2 | 3.5%▼4.2 | 61.0% | 1,617 | Blue and White 50.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 18.4%▼5.5 | 72.4%▲1.8 | 1.9%▲0.4 | 6.8%▲3.3 | 56.7% | 1,518 | Blue and White 50.3% |
| 2020 | 19.5%▲1.1 | 76.4%▲4.0 | 3.5%▲1.6 | – | 57.9% | 1,545 | Blue and White 58.2% |
| 2021 | 17.6%▼1.9 | 78.8%▲2.3 | 2.1%▼1.4 | – | 59.1% | 1,584 | Yesh Atid 28.0% |
| 2022 | 15.9%▼1.7 | 79.5%▲0.7 | 3.0%▲0.9 | 0.0% | 58.2% | 1,620 | Yesh Atid 40.9% |
| 2026 | 14.7%▼1.2 | 79.7%▲0.2 | 3.4%▲0.5 | 1.9%▲1.9 | 61.2% | 1,289 | Yashar! 33.7% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 945 | Secular | 4,330 | 1,289 | 14.7% | 79.7% | 3.4% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.