Vardiya ורדיה
Neighbourhood of Haifa · 1 statistical area · population 3,230 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 70.1% (Israel 37.8%), up 4.1 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Vardiya | Haifa | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 34.0% | 22.3% | 16.1% |
| Together | 20.5% | 12.3% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 20.0% | 18.2% | 20.5% |
| The Democrats | 9.7% | 10.4% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.8% | 10.0% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.9% | 2.5% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.4% | 3.0% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.7% | 2.9% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.3% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.9% | 9.7% | 8.8% |
| Shas | 0.4% | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 3.3% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 1.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 25.9% | 30.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 70.1% | 55.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.9% | 10.9% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.9% | 2.5% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 78.5% | 61.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,962 | 164,847 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 12.3% | 73.4% | 0.0% | 13.7% | 77.8% | 1,169 | Kadima 45.2% |
| 2009 | 29.4%▲17.1 | 66.5%▼6.9 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 0.8%▼12.9 | 77.8% | 1,862 | Kadima 44.1% |
| 2013 | 29.6%▲0.1 | 66.1%▼0.4 | 0.5%▲0.3 | 2.1%▲1.3 | 74.6% | 2,394 | Yesh Atid 30.9% |
| 2015 | 28.5%▼1.1 | 57.6%▼8.5 | 1.0%▲0.5 | 12.9%▲10.7 | 78.3% | 2,502 | Zionist Union 36.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 36.8%▲8.3 | 57.2%▼0.4 | 1.3%▲0.4 | 4.4%▼8.5 | 75.0% | 2,362 | Blue and White 47.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 30.9%▼5.9 | 61.0%▲3.9 | 1.8%▲0.5 | 6.1%▲1.7 | 73.7% | 2,309 | Blue and White 49.1% |
| 2020 | 33.8%▲2.9 | 63.4%▲2.4 | 2.6%▲0.7 | – | 73.6% | 2,299 | Blue and White 54.1% |
| 2021 | 30.8%▼3.0 | 65.6%▲2.2 | 2.2%▼0.4 | – | 73.9% | 2,296 | Yesh Atid 28.0% |
| 2022 | 29.8%▼1.1 | 65.9%▲0.3 | 2.9%▲0.8 | 0.0% | 72.2% | 2,243 | Yesh Atid 36.7% |
| 2026 | 25.9%▼3.9 | 70.1%▲4.1 | 0.9%▼2.1 | 2.9%▲2.9 | 78.5% | 1,962 | Yashar! 34.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 514 | Secular | 3,230 | 1,962 | 25.9% | 70.1% | 0.9% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.