Ziv זיו
Neighbourhood of Haifa · 1 statistical area · population 4,090 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 54.0% (Israel 37.8%), up 4.4 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Ziv | Haifa | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 22.7% | 22.3% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 15.1% | 18.2% | 20.5% |
| Together | 13.9% | 12.3% | 9.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 10.2% | 3.3% | 5.5% |
| The Democrats | 10.0% | 10.4% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 7.4% | 10.0% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 6.6% | 2.9% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.9% | 3.0% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.2% | 2.5% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.2% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 2.2% | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| The Joint List | 0.6% | 9.7% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.5% | 1.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 41.3% | 30.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 54.0% | 55.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 1.1% | 10.9% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.2% | 2.5% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 70.2% | 61.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,612 | 164,847 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 40.5% | 45.9% | 0.4% | 11.3% | 63.9% | 734 | Kadima 24.0% |
| 2009 | 55.0%▲14.5 | 41.4%▼4.5 | 0.3%▼0.1 | 1.4%▼9.9 | 65.5% | 720 | Kadima 25.4% |
| 2013 | 52.9%▼2.1 | 42.0%▲0.6 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 2.2%▲0.8 | 67.6% | 731 | United Torah Judaism 22.0% |
| 2015 | 54.7%▲1.8 | 37.7%▼4.3 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 7.5%▲5.3 | 68.0% | 724 | Zionist Union 24.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 61.4%▲6.7 | 33.4%▼4.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.6%▼2.8 | 64.5% | 647 | Blue and White 25.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 57.0%▼4.4 | 34.8%▲1.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.4%▲2.8 | 63.5% | 635 | Blue and White 26.1% |
| 2020 | 57.8%▲0.8 | 41.3%▲6.5 | 0.3%▲0.3 | – | 64.3% | 644 | Blue and White 30.4% |
| 2021 | 52.4%▼5.4 | 46.9%▲5.6 | 0.0%▼0.3 | – | 61.9% | 655 | Yesh Atid 18.8% |
| 2022 | 48.8%▼3.6 | 49.6%▲2.8 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 66.4% | 927 | Yesh Atid 23.6% |
| 2026 | 41.3%▼7.4 | 54.0%▲4.4 | 1.1%▲0.8 | 3.2%▲3.2 | 70.2% | 1,612 | Yashar! 22.7% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 811 | Secular | 4,090 | 1,612 | 41.3% | 54.0% | 1.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.