HaHoresh החורש
Neighbourhood of Harish · 2 statistical areas · population 11,590 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 73.5% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.6 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | HaHoresh | Harish | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 20.5% | 22.3% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 17.1% | 13.6% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 16.8% | 10.7% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 12.7% | 11.2% | 5.3% |
| Yashar! | 9.4% | 12.6% | 16.1% |
| Together | 5.5% | 8.0% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.0% | 5.5% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 3.2% | 3.0% | 5.5% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.6% | 4.1% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 2.4% | 3.4% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.1% | 2.4% | 1.7% |
| Noam below threshold | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.7% | 1.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.4% | 0.5% | 5.9% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.3% | 1.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 73.5% | 63.8% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 21.4% | 29.5% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 1.1% | 1.5% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.6% | 4.1% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 76.8% | 76.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 5,338 | 17,309 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 39.5% | 49.6% | 1.1% | 8.4% | 65.7% | 1,382 | Kadima 23.4% |
| 2009 | 48.5%▲9.0 | 42.7%▼6.9 | 1.4%▲0.3 | 4.7%▼3.7 | 67.9% | 1,506 | Kadima 29.5% |
| 2013 | 67.9%▲19.4 | 21.6%▼21.1 | 0.8%▼0.6 | 3.3%▼1.5 | 69.7% | 399 | Likud Beytenu 21.8% |
| 2015 | 70.9%▲3.0 | 16.0%▼5.6 | 2.7%▲1.9 | 7.3%▲4.0 | 68.7% | 413 | Likud 24.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 66.3%▼4.6 | 24.4%▲8.4 | 0.4%▼2.2 | 8.3%▲1.0 | 74.2% | 2,500 | Likud 25.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 66.4%▲0.1 | 24.1%▼0.3 | 0.8%▲0.4 | 8.1%▼0.2 | 74.2% | 3,010 | Likud 24.1% |
| 2020 | 69.5%▲3.0 | 29.0%▲4.8 | 1.0%▲0.2 | – | 73.4% | 3,546 | Likud 32.1% |
| 2021 | 63.6%▼5.9 | 34.1%▲5.1 | 0.0%▼0.9 | – | 65.1% | 2,563 | Likud 22.0% |
| 2022 | 76.1%▲12.5 | 21.8%▼12.3 | 0.5%▲0.5 | 0.0% | 70.9% | 4,165 | Religious Zionism 28.7% |
| 2026 | 73.5%▼2.6 | 21.4%▼0.4 | 1.1%▲0.6 | 2.6%▲2.6 | 76.8% | 5,338 | Likud 20.5% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Secular | 5,430 | 2,583 | 71.9% | 22.9% | 0.9% |
| 8 | Religious | 6,160 | 2,755 | 75.1% | 20.0% | 1.4% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.