Ronson School Area אזור בי"ס רונסון
Neighbourhood of Isfiya · 1 statistical area · population 5,160 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 76.8% (Israel 37.8%), up 7.0 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Ronson School Area | Isfiya | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 64.2% | 64.2% | 16.1% |
| The Joint List | 13.0% | 13.0% | 8.8% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.8% | 6.8% | 5.9% |
| Ra'am | 4.8% | 4.8% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 4.3% | 4.3% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 4.1% | 4.1% | 20.5% |
| Together | 1.5% | 1.5% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.7% | 0.7% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 4.3% | 4.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 76.8% | 76.8% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 17.8% | 17.8% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.7% | 0.7% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 72.7% | 72.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 7,326 | 7,326 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 21.7% | 56.9% | 18.4% | 1.9% | 49.9% | 3,840 | Kadima 36.1% |
| 2015 | 16.0%▼5.7 | 28.8%▼28.1 | 21.4%▲2.9 | 33.1%▲31.3 | 53.1% | 4,316 | Kulanu 32.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 22.4%▲6.4 | 61.5%▲32.7 | 12.9%▼8.4 | 0.8%▼32.3 | 50.4% | 4,472 | Blue and White 47.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 3.9%▼18.5 | 62.7%▲1.2 | 20.7%▲7.8 | 11.8%▲11.0 | 57.1% | 5,149 | Blue and White 55.1% |
| 2020 | 3.6%▼0.4 | 65.1%▲2.4 | 30.6%▲9.8 | – | 56.0% | 5,096 | Blue and White 49.6% |
| 2021 | 6.7%▲3.2 | 68.4%▲3.3 | 23.2%▼7.4 | – | 41.4% | 2,907 | Yisrael Beytenu 29.5% |
| 2022 | 4.1%▼2.6 | 69.8%▲1.4 | 24.4%▲1.2 | 0.1% | 51.7% | 4,893 | National Unity 32.1% |
| 2026 | 4.3%▲0.2 | 76.8%▲7.0 | 17.8%▼6.7 | 0.7%▲0.7 | 72.7% | 7,326 | Yashar! 64.2% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Traditional | 5,160 | 7,326 | 4.3% | 76.8% | 17.8% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.