Southern Neighbourhood ג'ת-שכונה דרומית
Neighbourhood of Jatt · 1 statistical area · population 7,410 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Arab parties 96.7% (Israel 14.7%), down 0.2 points since 2022; The Joint List led.
2026 election
| List | Southern Neighbourhood | Jatt | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Joint List | 64.3% | 64.3% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 32.5% | 32.5% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 2.2% | 2.2% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 0.2% | 0.2% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 0.1% | 0.1% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Together | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.3% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.5% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Other lists | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 0.3% | 0.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 2.4% | 2.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 96.7% | 96.7% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 77.3% | 77.3% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 7,305 | 7,305 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 0.9% | 10.5% | 86.9% | 0.3% | 38.9% | 2,483 | Ra'am-Ta'al 50.5% |
| 2015 | 0.8%±0.0 | 4.1%▼6.4 | 94.3%▲7.4 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 52.7% | 3,677 | Joint List 94.3% |
| 2021 | 2.5% | 6.7% | 90.0% | – | 26.6% | 2,198 | Joint List 46.1% |
| 2022 | 0.8%▼1.8 | 1.8%▼4.9 | 97.0%▲6.9 | 0.0% | 39.9% | 3,169 | Balad (below threshold) 45.8% |
| 2026 | 0.3%▼0.5 | 2.4%▲0.6 | 96.7%▼0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 77.3% | 7,305 | The Joint List 64.3% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Traditional | 7,410 | 7,305 | 0.3% | 2.4% | 96.7% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.