Bayit VeGan בית וגן
Neighbourhood of Jerusalem · 3 statistical areas · population 7,830 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 75.3% (Israel 44.0%), down 8.1 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Bayit VeGan | Jerusalem | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 26.0% | 16.9% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 16.6% | 14.0% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 11.4% | 23.3% | 5.5% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 10.3% | 7.7% | 5.1% |
| Yashar! | 9.8% | 8.2% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.7% | 6.5% | 5.7% |
| Together | 4.3% | 4.7% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 3.4% | 5.3% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.1% | 2.5% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.9% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.3% | 4.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.7% | 2.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 75.3% | 70.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 20.7% | 20.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.4% | 4.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.0% | 1.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 67.0% | 66.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 5,444 | 299,415 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 73.8% | 20.5% | 0.1% | 5.1% | 67.9% | 1,872 | National Union-NRP 21.7% |
| 2009 | 79.7%▲5.9 | 18.0%▼2.5 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 1.1%▼4.0 | 67.6% | 2,153 | Likud 23.9% |
| 2013 | 78.9%▼0.8 | 16.3%▼1.6 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 3.9%▲2.8 | 69.5% | 2,693 | United Torah Judaism 21.0% |
| 2015 | 79.9%▲1.0 | 15.1%▼1.2 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 4.5%▲0.6 | 71.1% | 2,910 | Likud 26.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 83.4%▲3.5 | 13.4%▼1.7 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 3.1%▼1.4 | 70.2% | 3,211 | Likud 26.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 81.1%▼2.2 | 16.5%▲3.1 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 1.9%▼1.2 | 69.5% | 2,721 | Likud 26.7% |
| 2020 | 81.8%▲0.6 | 17.5%▲1.0 | 0.4%▲0.1 | – | 71.3% | 2,824 | Likud 32.2% |
| 2021 | 81.0%▼0.7 | 17.7%▲0.2 | 0.3%▼0.1 | – | 63.4% | 2,024 | Likud 25.8% |
| 2022 | 83.4%▲2.4 | 15.9%▼1.8 | 0.3%±0.0 | 0.0% | 64.3% | 2,272 | Shas 26.7% |
| 2026 | 75.3%▼8.1 | 20.7%▲4.8 | 0.4%▲0.1 | 2.0%▲2.0 | 67.0% | 5,444 | Likud 26.0% |
Statistical areas (3)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1711 | Haredi | 3,530 | 3,973 | 74.8% | 21.5% | 0.4% |
| 1712 | Haredi | 4,300 | estimate (area 1012) | 19.5% | 76.3% | 0.9% |
| 1713 | Haredi | 4,300 | 1,471 | 76.5% | 18.4% | 0.3% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.