Bukharan Quarter הבוכרים
Neighbourhood of Jerusalem · 2 statistical areas · population 10,010 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 97.0% (Israel 44.0%), down 0.5 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.
2026 election
| List | Bukharan Quarter | Jerusalem | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 76.6% | 23.3% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 14.1% | 14.0% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.2% | 6.5% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.4% | 7.7% | 5.1% |
| Likud | 1.1% | 16.9% | 20.5% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.5% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| Together | 0.3% | 4.7% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.2% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| Yashar! | 0.1% | 8.2% | 16.1% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 4.0% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| The Democrats | 0.0% | 5.3% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.0% | 2.5% | 5.9% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 2.3% | 2.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 97.0% | 70.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 0.4% | 20.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 4.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.2% | 1.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 47.1% | 66.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 995 | 299,415 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 98.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 51.8% | 1,109 | United Torah Judaism 64.3% |
| 2009 | 99.2%▲1.2 | 0.7%▼0.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.1%▼0.6 | 48.9% | 1,036 | United Torah Judaism 61.7% |
| 2013 | 97.5%▼1.7 | 1.6%▲0.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.9%▲0.8 | 56.9% | 1,215 | United Torah Judaism 68.7% |
| 2015 | 98.7%▲1.2 | 0.7%▼0.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.5%▼0.4 | 59.6% | 3,282 | United Torah Judaism 58.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 98.6%▼0.1 | 0.5%▼0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.9%▲0.3 | 57.0% | 3,288 | United Torah Judaism 62.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 99.2%▲0.7 | 0.6%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.1%▼0.8 | 59.0% | 3,430 | United Torah Judaism 62.6% |
| 2020 | 99.4%▲0.1 | 0.6%▼0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 57.7% | 3,349 | United Torah Judaism 61.4% |
| 2021 | 99.4%±0.0 | 0.5%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 52.3% | 2,562 | United Torah Judaism 64.7% |
| 2022 | 97.5%▼1.9 | 2.3%▲1.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 51.3% | 2,341 | United Torah Judaism 60.7% |
| 2026 | 97.0%▼0.5 | 0.4%▼1.9 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 47.1% | 995 | United Torah Judaism 76.6% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 711 | Haredi | 4,510 | 995 | 97.0% | 0.4% | 0.1% |
| 712 | Haredi | 5,500 | estimate (area 514) | 97.9% | 0.3% | 0.1% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.