City Centre מרכז העיר
Neighbourhood of Jerusalem · 1 statistical area · population 2,130 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 98.5% (Israel 44.0%), up 3.0 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.
2026 election
| List | City Centre | Jerusalem | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 70.6% | 23.3% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 18.6% | 14.0% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.4% | 6.5% | 5.7% |
| Likud | 3.7% | 16.9% | 20.5% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.8% | 7.7% | 5.1% |
| Yashar! | 0.4% | 8.2% | 16.1% |
| Together | 0.2% | 4.7% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.2% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.2% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| The Democrats | 0.0% | 5.3% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.0% | 2.5% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 4.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.8% | 2.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 98.5% | 70.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 0.6% | 20.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 4.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.2% | 1.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 24.1% | 66.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 517 | 299,415 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 79.3% | 13.9% | 0.9% | 4.9% | 34.3% | 1,135 | United Torah Judaism 47.0% |
| 2009 | 92.6%▲13.4 | 5.3%▼8.7 | 0.8%±0.0 | 0.4%▼4.5 | 30.6% | 721 | United Torah Judaism 60.2% |
| 2013 | 92.9%▲0.3 | 3.7%▼1.5 | 0.2%▼0.6 | 2.8%▲2.3 | 35.8% | 907 | United Torah Judaism 62.8% |
| 2015 | 94.9%▲2.0 | 3.9%▲0.1 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 1.0%▼1.8 | 34.8% | 905 | United Torah Judaism 58.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 91.2%▼3.8 | 6.7%▲2.9 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 1.8%▲0.8 | 32.0% | 893 | United Torah Judaism 56.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 93.1%▲1.9 | 5.7%▼1.0 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 0.7%▼1.1 | 34.1% | 951 | United Torah Judaism 59.5% |
| 2020 | 93.8%▲0.7 | 5.8%▲0.1 | 0.4%±0.0 | – | 32.4% | 899 | United Torah Judaism 55.4% |
| 2021 | 93.8%±0.0 | 5.4%▼0.3 | 0.5%▲0.1 | – | 27.5% | 771 | United Torah Judaism 57.2% |
| 2022 | 95.5%▲1.7 | 4.2%▼1.3 | 0.1%▼0.4 | 0.0% | 31.6% | 909 | United Torah Judaism 58.1% |
| 2026 | 98.5%▲3.0 | 0.6%▼3.6 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 24.1% | 517 | United Torah Judaism 70.6% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1421 | Haredi | 2,130 | 517 | 98.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.