German Colony המושבה הגרמנית
Neighbourhood of Jerusalem · 1 statistical area · population 2,680 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 58.1% (Israel 37.8%), up 4.2 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | German Colony | Jerusalem | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 22.4% | 8.2% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 20.8% | 5.3% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 14.7% | 16.9% | 20.5% |
| Together | 12.5% | 4.7% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 11.0% | 7.7% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 3.8% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.9% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 2.4% | 2.5% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.0% | 6.5% | 5.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.6% | 23.3% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 1.6% | 4.0% | 8.8% |
| Shas | 1.4% | 14.0% | 5.3% |
| Ra'am | 0.9% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 2.0% | 2.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 34.6% | 70.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 58.1% | 20.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 2.4% | 4.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.9% | 1.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 60.1% | 66.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,170 | 299,415 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 42.8% | 43.6% | 0.9% | 11.8% | 62.4% | 1,045 | Kadima 17.7% |
| 2009 | 49.8%▲7.0 | 36.9%▼6.7 | 2.6%▲1.8 | 8.5%▼3.3 | 58.9% | 683 | Likud 34.0% |
| 2013 | 46.2%▼3.6 | 42.8%▲5.9 | 1.9%▼0.7 | 6.9%▼1.6 | 62.2% | 682 | Likud Beytenu 22.9% |
| 2015 | 48.7%▲2.5 | 41.8%▼1.1 | 1.7%▼0.2 | 7.4%▲0.5 | 59.9% | 649 | Likud 33.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 47.0%▼1.7 | 45.0%▲3.2 | 2.3%▲0.6 | 5.4%▼2.0 | 59.9% | 647 | Likud 29.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 45.8%▼1.2 | 47.6%▲2.6 | 2.7%▲0.4 | 3.2%▼2.2 | 57.6% | 620 | Blue and White 27.3% |
| 2020 | 48.0%▲2.2 | 47.7%▲0.1 | 3.3%▲0.5 | – | 56.5% | 614 | Likud 34.9% |
| 2021 | 43.1%▼5.0 | 53.9%▲6.2 | 1.6%▼1.7 | – | 56.8% | 2,008 | Likud 18.4% |
| 2022 | 41.4%▼1.7 | 53.9%▼0.1 | 3.1%▲1.5 | 0.0% | 55.7% | 1,975 | Yesh Atid 20.0% |
| 2026 | 34.6%▼6.8 | 58.1%▲4.2 | 2.4%▼0.7 | 2.9%▲2.9 | 60.1% | 2,170 | Yashar! 22.4% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1314 | Religious | 2,680 | 2,170 | 34.6% | 58.1% | 2.4% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.