Gonen Bet גונן ב
Neighbourhood of Jerusalem · 1 statistical area · population 3,190 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 59.4% (Israel 44.0%), down 9.3 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Gonen Bet | Jerusalem | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 28.2% | 16.9% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 12.9% | 8.2% | 16.1% |
| Together | 12.3% | 4.7% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 12.2% | 7.7% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.6% | 6.5% | 5.7% |
| The Democrats | 6.3% | 5.3% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 5.7% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 4.9% | 14.0% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.3% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.1% | 2.5% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.7% | 23.3% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 4.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.3% | 2.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 59.4% | 70.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 34.6% | 20.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 4.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.4% | 1.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 69.2% | 66.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,371 | 299,415 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 58.6% | 29.8% | 0.7% | 9.8% | 59.0% | 3,545 | Likud 19.6% |
| 2009 | 70.5%▲11.9 | 23.0%▼6.8 | 1.6%▲0.9 | 3.6%▼6.2 | 59.1% | 2,407 | Likud 39.4% |
| 2013 | 67.4%▼3.1 | 25.0%▲2.0 | 0.7%▼0.9 | 5.9%▲2.3 | 65.2% | 2,774 | Likud Beytenu 32.0% |
| 2015 | 69.5%▲2.1 | 18.9%▼6.1 | 0.2%▼0.5 | 11.0%▲5.1 | 69.3% | 2,681 | Likud 41.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 70.9%▲1.4 | 21.4%▲2.5 | 0.5%▲0.2 | 7.1%▼3.9 | 68.0% | 2,396 | Likud 40.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 70.9%±0.0 | 26.4%▲4.9 | 0.3%▼0.2 | 2.2%▼4.9 | 66.1% | 2,318 | Likud 38.3% |
| 2020 | 72.4%▲1.6 | 26.4%±0.0 | 0.8%▲0.5 | – | 66.0% | 1,930 | Likud 45.6% |
| 2021 | 68.6%▼3.8 | 30.1%▲3.7 | 0.2%▼0.6 | – | 64.3% | 2,621 | Likud 36.0% |
| 2022 | 68.6%±0.0 | 29.7%▼0.4 | 0.5%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 66.5% | 2,287 | Likud 33.0% |
| 2026 | 59.4%▼9.3 | 34.6%▲4.9 | 0.3%▼0.1 | 4.4%▲4.4 | 69.2% | 2,371 | Likud 28.2% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1214 | Religious | 3,190 | 2,371 | 59.4% | 34.6% | 0.3% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.