Jewish Quarter הרובע היהודי
Neighbourhood of Jerusalem · 1 statistical area · population 3,080 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 90.1% (Israel 44.0%), up 9.9 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.
2026 election
| List | Jewish Quarter | Jerusalem | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 37.7% | 23.3% | 5.5% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 24.1% | 7.7% | 5.1% |
| Noam below threshold | 7.0% | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| Shas | 6.9% | 14.0% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.4% | 6.5% | 5.7% |
| Likud | 6.0% | 16.9% | 20.5% |
| The Joint List | 2.6% | 4.0% | 8.8% |
| The Democrats | 2.5% | 5.3% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.0% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| Yashar! | 1.5% | 8.2% | 16.1% |
| Together | 1.1% | 4.7% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.7% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.5% | 2.5% | 5.9% |
| Ra'am | 0.4% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.7% | 2.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 90.1% | 70.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 5.5% | 20.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 3.0% | 4.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.7% | 1.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 63.9% | 66.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,478 | 299,415 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 87.9% | 8.1% | 0.8% | 2.6% | 65.6% | 1,215 | National Union-NRP 30.9% |
| 2009 | 92.7%▲4.8 | 5.1%▼3.0 | 0.0%▼0.8 | 1.0%▼1.7 | 60.9% | 1,137 | United Torah Judaism 29.3% |
| 2013 | 92.0%▼0.7 | 4.5%▼0.6 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 2.7%▲1.7 | 64.1% | 1,276 | United Torah Judaism 31.3% |
| 2015 | 82.4%▼9.6 | 8.5%▲4.0 | 5.1%▲4.8 | 2.4%▼0.3 | 55.9% | 1,940 | United Torah Judaism 21.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 81.4%▼1.0 | 11.3%▲2.8 | 2.5%▼2.6 | 3.4%▲1.0 | 47.1% | 2,074 | Union of Right-Wing Parties 27.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 80.5%▼0.9 | 9.6%▼1.7 | 6.2%▲3.8 | 2.5%▼0.8 | 46.4% | 2,082 | United Torah Judaism 30.7% |
| 2020 | 79.2%▼1.3 | 8.6%▼1.0 | 11.3%▲5.1 | – | 44.0% | 2,040 | United Torah Judaism 34.3% |
| 2021 | 81.6%▲2.5 | 9.2%▲0.7 | 8.3%▼3.1 | – | 41.6% | 2,057 | Religious Zionism 31.6% |
| 2022 | 80.2%▼1.5 | 7.7%▼1.5 | 11.5%▲3.2 | 0.0% | 41.8% | 2,168 | Religious Zionism 32.2% |
| 2026 | 90.1%▲9.9 | 5.5%▼2.2 | 3.0%▼8.5 | 0.7%▲0.7 | 63.9% | 1,478 | United Torah Judaism 37.7% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2512 | Religious | 3,080 | 1,478 | 90.1% | 5.5% | 3.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.