Katamonim קטמונים (גוננים)
Neighbourhood of Jerusalem · 1 statistical area · population 2,100 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2009: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Bibi bloc 70.1% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.0 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Katamonim | Jerusalem | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 39.9% | 16.9% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 10.2% | 6.5% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 9.6% | 14.0% | 5.3% |
| Yashar! | 7.3% | 8.2% | 16.1% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 6.3% | 7.7% | 5.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.1% | 2.5% | 5.9% |
| Together | 6.0% | 4.7% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 3.7% | 5.3% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.3% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.6% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 1.3% | 4.0% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.3% | 23.3% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.9% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.2% | 2.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 70.1% | 70.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 23.2% | 20.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 2.2% | 4.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.4% | 1.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 60.3% | 66.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,593 | 299,415 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 77.7% | 17.4% | 3.1% | 0.7% | 59.6% | 862 | Likud 41.3% |
| 2013 | 73.7%▼4.0 | 17.2%▼0.2 | 3.4%▲0.3 | 3.9%▲3.3 | 65.0% | 912 | Likud Beytenu 44.5% |
| 2015 | 77.3%▲3.6 | 11.1%▼6.1 | 3.3%▼0.1 | 8.1%▲4.2 | 69.7% | 963 | Likud 48.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 78.8%▲1.5 | 12.5%▲1.4 | 2.4%▼0.9 | 6.0%▼2.1 | 66.8% | 901 | Likud 51.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 72.5%▼6.3 | 15.3%▲2.8 | 2.4%▼0.1 | 9.3%▲3.3 | 63.7% | 847 | Likud 48.4% |
| 2020 | 73.6%▲1.1 | 23.1%▲7.7 | 3.0%▲0.6 | – | 66.0% | 867 | Likud 54.9% |
| 2021 | 72.3%▼1.3 | 24.0%▲0.9 | 2.5%▼0.5 | – | 57.2% | 755 | Likud 47.2% |
| 2022 | 72.1%▼0.2 | 24.7%▲0.8 | 2.4%▼0.2 | 0.0% | 65.0% | 849 | Likud 41.5% |
| 2026 | 70.1%▼2.0 | 23.2%▼1.6 | 2.2%▼0.2 | 3.4%▲3.4 | 60.3% | 1,593 | Likud 39.9% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1211 | Traditional | 2,100 | 1,593 | 70.1% | 23.2% | 2.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.