Kfar Shaul כפר שאול
Neighbourhood of Jerusalem · 1 statistical area · population 3,120 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 96.2% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.8 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.
2026 election
| List | Kfar Shaul | Jerusalem | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 53.9% | 23.3% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 27.5% | 14.0% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.4% | 7.7% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.5% | 6.5% | 5.7% |
| Likud | 3.9% | 16.9% | 20.5% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.6% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.3% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| Together | 0.3% | 4.7% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 0.3% | 5.3% | 6.4% |
| Yashar! | 0.2% | 8.2% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.1% | 2.5% | 5.9% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 4.0% | 8.8% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 2.7% | 2.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 96.2% | 70.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 0.8% | 20.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 4.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.3% | 1.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 69.7% | 66.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,516 | 299,415 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 98.1% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 75.2% | 1,904 | United Torah Judaism 52.9% |
| 2009 | 98.5%▲0.4 | 0.5%▼1.2 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 0.6%▲0.3 | 72.7% | 1,741 | United Torah Judaism 55.2% |
| 2013 | 96.6%▼1.9 | 1.2%▲0.7 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 2.2%▲1.6 | 74.9% | 1,904 | United Torah Judaism 54.0% |
| 2015 | 98.2%▲1.6 | 1.0%▼0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.5%▼1.6 | 73.5% | 1,936 | United Torah Judaism 54.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 96.9%▼1.2 | 0.9%▼0.1 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 2.1%▲1.6 | 70.3% | 1,967 | United Torah Judaism 55.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 99.3%▲2.3 | 0.6%▼0.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼2.1 | 74.1% | 3,788 | United Torah Judaism 57.7% |
| 2020 | 99.2%±0.0 | 0.7%▲0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 73.4% | 3,773 | United Torah Judaism 57.3% |
| 2021 | 98.8%▼0.5 | 0.8%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 69.2% | 3,578 | United Torah Judaism 54.4% |
| 2022 | 98.9%▲0.2 | 0.9%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 70.0% | 3,649 | United Torah Judaism 53.7% |
| 2026 | 96.2%▼2.8 | 0.8%▼0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 69.7% | 3,516 | United Torah Judaism 53.9% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1523 | Haredi | 3,120 | 3,516 | 96.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.