Kiryat Kamenitz קרית קמניץ
Neighbourhood of Jerusalem · 2 statistical areas · population 5,450 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in Sep 2019: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Bibi bloc 95.8% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.6 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.
2026 election
| List | Kiryat Kamenitz | Jerusalem | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 63.7% | 23.3% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 23.2% | 14.0% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.4% | 6.5% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.9% | 7.7% | 5.1% |
| Likud | 1.4% | 16.9% | 20.5% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.2% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| Yashar! | 0.2% | 8.2% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 0.2% | 5.3% | 6.4% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| Together | 0.1% | 4.7% | 9.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.1% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.0% | 2.5% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 4.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 3.5% | 2.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 95.8% | 70.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 0.4% | 20.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 4.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.2% | 1.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 72.8% | 66.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,892 | 299,415 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2019 | 99.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 74.4% | 2,905 | United Torah Judaism 65.2% |
| 2020 | 99.4%±0.0 | 0.6%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 73.4% | 2,881 | United Torah Judaism 64.8% |
| 2021 | 99.2%▼0.2 | 0.6%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 69.6% | 2,764 | United Torah Judaism 63.6% |
| 2022 | 99.4%▲0.2 | 0.4%▼0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 72.5% | 2,830 | United Torah Judaism 61.3% |
| 2026 | 95.8%▼3.6 | 0.4%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 72.8% | 2,892 | United Torah Judaism 63.7% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111 | Haredi | 2,980 | 520 | 94.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 112 | Haredi | 2,470 | 2,372 | 96.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.