Komuna קומונה
Neighbourhood of Jerusalem · 1 statistical area · population 9,120 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 98.2% (Israel 44.0%), down 1.6 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.
2026 election
| List | Komuna | Jerusalem | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 92.3% | 23.3% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 2.9% | 14.0% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.5% | 6.5% | 5.7% |
| Likud | 0.8% | 16.9% | 20.5% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.6% | 7.7% | 5.1% |
| Yashar! | 0.1% | 8.2% | 16.1% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| Together | 0.1% | 4.7% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 0.0% | 5.3% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.0% | 2.5% | 5.9% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 4.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.0% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.6% | 2.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 98.2% | 70.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 0.2% | 20.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 4.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.0% | 1.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 69.0% | 66.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,757 | 299,415 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 99.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 74.7% | 3,369 | United Torah Judaism 90.1% |
| 2009 | 99.9%▲0.3 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 73.4% | 3,439 | United Torah Judaism 88.2% |
| 2013 | 99.4%▼0.5 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.4%▲0.4 | 76.1% | 3,781 | United Torah Judaism 93.1% |
| 2015 | 99.7%▲0.3 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.1%▼0.3 | 74.7% | 3,841 | United Torah Judaism 91.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 99.6%▼0.1 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 72.1% | 3,942 | United Torah Judaism 94.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 99.8%▲0.2 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 74.1% | 4,018 | United Torah Judaism 94.9% |
| 2020 | 99.9%▲0.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 73.3% | 4,020 | United Torah Judaism 94.0% |
| 2021 | 99.8%±0.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 69.7% | 3,859 | United Torah Judaism 92.9% |
| 2022 | 99.8%±0.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 72.8% | 4,002 | United Torah Judaism 91.0% |
| 2026 | 98.2%▼1.6 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 69.0% | 3,757 | United Torah Judaism 92.3% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 912 | Haredi | 9,120 | 3,757 | 98.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.