Mordot Bayit VaGan מורדות בית וגן
Neighbourhood of Jerusalem · 1 statistical area · population 5,890 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 91.1% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.8 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.
2026 election
| List | Mordot Bayit VaGan | Jerusalem | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 47.5% | 23.3% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 29.6% | 14.0% | 5.3% |
| Likud | 6.1% | 16.9% | 20.5% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.6% | 7.7% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.5% | 6.5% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 2.2% | 2.5% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 1.4% | 8.2% | 16.1% |
| Together | 0.8% | 4.7% | 9.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.5% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| The Democrats | 0.3% | 5.3% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.3% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 4.0% | 8.8% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 3.8% | 2.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 91.1% | 70.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 4.7% | 20.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 4.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.3% | 1.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 74.4% | 66.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 7,534 | 299,415 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 93.5% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 76.8% | 4,637 | United Torah Judaism 53.4% |
| 2009 | 96.5%▲3.0 | 2.8%▼1.4 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.3%▼1.6 | 75.2% | 4,660 | United Torah Judaism 52.7% |
| 2013 | 95.5%▼1.0 | 2.3%▼0.6 | 0.1%±0.0 | 2.0%▲1.7 | 76.7% | 4,923 | United Torah Judaism 57.8% |
| 2015 | 96.9%▲1.4 | 2.2%▼0.1 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 0.7%▼1.3 | 75.7% | 4,917 | United Torah Judaism 57.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 97.0%▲0.1 | 1.6%▼0.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.2%▲0.5 | 71.2% | 5,067 | United Torah Judaism 55.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 97.1%▲0.1 | 1.6%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.2%±0.0 | 73.8% | 5,839 | United Torah Judaism 56.6% |
| 2020 | 96.6%▼0.5 | 3.3%▲1.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 73.5% | 5,947 | United Torah Judaism 55.1% |
| 2021 | 96.7%▲0.1 | 2.9%▼0.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 66.9% | 6,091 | United Torah Judaism 51.2% |
| 2022 | 96.9%▲0.2 | 2.7%▼0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 70.8% | 6,472 | United Torah Judaism 49.2% |
| 2026 | 91.1%▼5.8 | 4.7%▲2.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 74.4% | 7,534 | United Torah Judaism 47.5% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1715 | Haredi | 5,890 | 7,534 | 91.1% | 4.7% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.