Ohel Moshe אוהל משה
Neighbourhood of Jerusalem · 1 statistical area · population 960 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 63.4% (Israel 44.0%), down 8.6 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Ohel Moshe | Jerusalem | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 21.1% | 16.9% | 20.5% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 16.3% | 7.7% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 10.3% | 5.3% | 6.4% |
| Yashar! | 8.9% | 8.2% | 16.1% |
| Together | 7.8% | 4.7% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.6% | 6.5% | 5.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 6.8% | 23.3% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 6.8% | 14.0% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 4.3% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.1% | 2.5% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.7% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| The Joint List | 1.1% | 4.0% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.3% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 2.1% | 2.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 63.4% | 70.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 30.2% | 20.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 1.4% | 4.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.9% | 1.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 53.8% | 66.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,234 | 299,415 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 66.1% | 22.1% | 0.7% | 8.5% | 53.1% | 682 | Shas 24.9% |
| 2009 | 69.3%▲3.2 | 21.1%▼1.1 | 3.1%▲2.4 | 5.4%▼3.1 | 55.0% | 798 | Likud 24.3% |
| 2013 | 69.8%▲0.5 | 22.2%▲1.2 | 1.6%▼1.5 | 4.9%▼0.5 | 57.7% | 1,040 | Shas 24.1% |
| 2015 | 73.0%▲3.1 | 21.8%▼0.4 | 0.2%▼1.4 | 4.8%▼0.1 | 60.2% | 1,061 | Likud 20.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 63.8%▼9.2 | 25.8%▲4.0 | 0.5%▲0.3 | 9.4%▲4.6 | 61.8% | 3,059 | Likud 31.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 69.8%▲6.0 | 26.4%▲0.6 | 0.9%▲0.3 | 2.5%▼7.0 | 58.2% | 2,896 | Likud 31.5% |
| 2020 | 72.9%▲3.1 | 25.4%▼1.0 | 1.1%▲0.2 | – | 57.7% | 3,263 | Likud 36.7% |
| 2021 | 69.0%▼3.9 | 28.4%▲3.1 | 0.4%▼0.7 | – | 53.0% | 2,475 | Likud 26.2% |
| 2022 | 72.0%▲3.0 | 25.2%▼3.3 | 0.8%▲0.4 | 0.0% | 48.5% | 1,421 | Likud 22.7% |
| 2026 | 63.4%▼8.6 | 30.2%▲5.0 | 1.4%▲0.7 | 2.9%▲2.9 | 53.8% | 2,234 | Likud 21.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1432 | Religious | 960 | 2,234 | 63.4% | 30.2% | 1.4% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.