Pat שכונה פת
Neighbourhood of Jerusalem · 1 statistical area · population 2,450 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 72.7% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.1 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Pat | Jerusalem | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 41.0% | 16.9% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 12.3% | 6.5% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 10.5% | 14.0% | 5.3% |
| Yashar! | 8.7% | 8.2% | 16.1% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 6.3% | 7.7% | 5.1% |
| Together | 5.7% | 4.7% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 3.3% | 5.3% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.0% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 2.2% | 2.5% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 1.7% | 4.0% | 8.8% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.7% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| Ra'am | 0.7% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.5% | 23.3% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.9% | 2.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 72.7% | 70.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 20.0% | 20.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 2.5% | 4.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.0% | 1.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 72.3% | 66.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 807 | 299,415 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 63.7% | 23.6% | 1.2% | 7.7% | 55.2% | 1,835 | Shas 19.7% |
| 2009 | 74.1%▲10.3 | 21.8%▼1.8 | 1.9%▲0.7 | 1.2%▼6.5 | 58.9% | 740 | Likud 40.8% |
| 2013 | 71.0%▼3.1 | 22.6%▲0.8 | 1.0%▼0.9 | 4.2%▲3.0 | 62.4% | 807 | Likud Beytenu 39.3% |
| 2015 | 73.0%▲2.0 | 13.8%▼8.8 | 2.1%▲1.1 | 10.9%▲6.7 | 69.4% | 827 | Likud 46.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 78.0%▲5.0 | 14.7%▲0.9 | 1.0%▼1.1 | 5.9%▼5.0 | 69.9% | 810 | Likud 52.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 77.7%▼0.3 | 16.8%▲2.1 | 1.3%▲0.3 | 3.8%▼2.1 | 69.1% | 782 | Likud 48.6% |
| 2020 | 79.3%▲1.6 | 18.3%▲1.5 | 1.6%▲0.4 | – | 68.5% | 789 | Likud 55.8% |
| 2021 | 74.4%▼5.0 | 22.6%▲4.4 | 1.8%▲0.1 | – | 64.6% | 730 | Likud 47.5% |
| 2022 | 74.9%▲0.5 | 22.0%▼0.6 | 1.5%▼0.3 | 0.0% | 68.8% | 1,181 | Likud 38.9% |
| 2026 | 72.7%▼2.1 | 20.0%▼2.1 | 2.5%▲1.0 | 3.0%▲3.0 | 72.3% | 807 | Likud 41.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1213 | Traditional | 2,450 | 807 | 72.7% | 20.0% | 2.5% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.