Pisgat Ze'ev East פסגת זאב מזרח
Neighbourhood of Jerusalem · 3 statistical areas · population 12,820 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 74.5% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.1 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Pisgat Ze'ev East | Jerusalem | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 34.4% | 16.9% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 12.3% | 6.5% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 11.7% | 14.0% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 11.2% | 7.7% | 5.1% |
| Yashar! | 8.8% | 8.2% | 16.1% |
| Together | 5.5% | 4.7% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.5% | 2.5% | 5.9% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 3.0% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.6% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.8% | 23.3% | 5.5% |
| The Democrats | 1.7% | 5.3% | 6.4% |
| The Joint List | 0.6% | 4.0% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.7% | 2.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 74.5% | 70.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 21.4% | 20.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.7% | 4.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.7% | 1.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 74.2% | 66.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 8,626 | 299,415 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 64.3% | 26.1% | 0.2% | 8.2% | 67.5% | 5,856 | Likud 18.4% |
| 2009 | 77.7%▲13.4 | 19.7%▼6.4 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 0.7%▼7.5 | 68.0% | 6,730 | Likud 40.9% |
| 2013 | 75.5%▼2.3 | 19.9%▲0.3 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 3.1%▲2.4 | 70.0% | 7,445 | Likud Beytenu 40.0% |
| 2015 | 76.7%▲1.3 | 14.6%▼5.4 | 0.1%±0.0 | 8.4%▲5.3 | 74.3% | 8,914 | Likud 44.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 79.1%▲2.4 | 14.4%▼0.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | 6.0%▼2.4 | 72.7% | 9,378 | Likud 48.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 74.9%▼4.2 | 16.9%▲2.5 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 7.7%▲1.7 | 69.9% | 9,046 | Likud 44.4% |
| 2020 | 78.2%▲3.2 | 21.2%▲4.3 | 0.3%▲0.1 | – | 71.2% | 9,271 | Likud 52.1% |
| 2021 | 74.9%▼3.2 | 23.3%▲2.0 | 0.5%▲0.2 | – | 64.0% | 8,768 | Likud 41.2% |
| 2022 | 77.6%▲2.7 | 20.1%▼3.2 | 1.2%▲0.6 | 0.0% | 64.4% | 9,276 | Likud 38.3% |
| 2026 | 74.5%▼3.1 | 21.4%▲1.3 | 0.7%▼0.5 | 2.7%▲2.7 | 74.2% | 8,626 | Likud 34.4% |
Statistical areas (3)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 221 | Traditional | 3,070 | estimate (area 222) | 71.9% | 23.9% | 0.7% |
| 222 | Religious | 4,480 | 5,225 | 71.9% | 23.9% | 0.7% |
| 223 | Religious | 5,270 | 3,401 | 78.5% | 17.6% | 0.7% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.