Pisgat Zeev West פסגת זאב מערב
Neighbourhood of Jerusalem · 3 statistical areas · population 10,710 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 69.8% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.2 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Pisgat Zeev West | Jerusalem | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 35.3% | 16.9% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 11.9% | 14.0% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 11.6% | 6.5% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 9.7% | 8.2% | 16.1% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 7.8% | 7.7% | 5.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 7.1% | 2.5% | 5.9% |
| Together | 5.6% | 4.7% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.0% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 2.5% | 5.3% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.1% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 1.7% | 4.0% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.0% | 23.3% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.6% | 2.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 69.8% | 70.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 24.9% | 20.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 1.8% | 4.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.0% | 1.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 72.4% | 66.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 4,884 | 299,415 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 56.2% | 32.6% | 0.1% | 10.1% | 67.0% | 3,380 | Kadima 20.4% |
| 2009 | 73.6%▲17.4 | 23.2%▼9.5 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.9%▼9.2 | 67.3% | 3,585 | Likud 40.3% |
| 2013 | 70.2%▼3.5 | 24.3%▲1.2 | 0.2%±0.0 | 3.7%▲2.8 | 70.6% | 3,892 | Likud Beytenu 40.3% |
| 2015 | 73.4%▲3.2 | 17.0%▼7.4 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 9.2%▲5.5 | 73.1% | 3,598 | Likud 42.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 75.1%▲1.7 | 17.9%▲1.0 | 0.2%±0.0 | 6.6%▼2.6 | 67.1% | 3,473 | Likud 45.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 70.5%▼4.6 | 18.5%▲0.6 | 1.1%▲0.9 | 9.6%▲3.0 | 64.4% | 3,350 | Likud 44.2% |
| 2020 | 73.1%▲2.5 | 24.3%▲5.8 | 2.3%▲1.2 | – | 64.6% | 3,377 | Likud 51.2% |
| 2021 | 72.2%▼0.8 | 26.1%▲1.8 | 0.6%▼1.7 | – | 65.6% | 3,149 | Likud 41.6% |
| 2022 | 74.0%▲1.7 | 24.4%▼1.6 | 0.8%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 69.2% | 3,282 | Likud 37.9% |
| 2026 | 69.8%▼4.2 | 24.9%▲0.4 | 1.8%▲1.0 | 3.0%▲3.0 | 72.4% | 4,884 | Likud 35.3% |
Statistical areas (3)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 224 | Secular | 2,890 | 1,965 | 73.6% | 22.7% | 0.6% |
| 225 | Religious | 3,880 | 1,471 | 71.0% | 23.3% | 1.8% |
| 226 | Traditional | 3,940 | 1,448 | 63.3% | 29.4% | 3.4% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.