Ramat Motza רמת מוצא
Neighbourhood of Jerusalem · 1 statistical area · population 740 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2026: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Change bloc 55.6% (Israel 37.8%); Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Ramat Motza | Jerusalem | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 29.1% | 8.2% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 17.5% | 16.9% | 20.5% |
| The Democrats | 11.0% | 5.3% | 6.4% |
| Together | 9.8% | 4.7% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.7% | 2.5% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 5.5% | 14.0% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.1% | 7.7% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.7% | 6.5% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.5% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.9% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.6% | 23.3% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 1.2% | 4.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.2% | 2.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 37.3% | 70.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 55.6% | 20.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 1.4% | 4.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.5% | 1.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 75.7% | 66.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 491 | 299,415 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 37.3% | 55.6% | 1.4% | 4.5% | 75.7% | 491 | Yashar! 29.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1516 | Secular | 740 | 491 | 37.3% | 55.6% | 1.4% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.