Ramot Alon רמות אלון
Neighbourhood of Jerusalem · 1 statistical area · population 5,030 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 89.5% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.8 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.
2026 election
| List | Ramot Alon | Jerusalem | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 33.9% | 23.3% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 29.9% | 14.0% | 5.3% |
| Likud | 10.2% | 16.9% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.7% | 6.5% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 7.1% | 7.7% | 5.1% |
| Yashar! | 2.5% | 8.2% | 16.1% |
| Together | 1.6% | 4.7% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.0% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 0.9% | 5.3% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.9% | 2.5% | 5.9% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.8% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 4.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 3.3% | 2.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 89.5% | 70.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 5.9% | 20.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 4.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.1% | 1.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 78.1% | 66.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,793 | 299,415 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 65.4% | 26.3% | 0.1% | 7.1% | 65.0% | 1,592 | Shas 20.0% |
| 2009 | 80.4%▲15.0 | 17.2%▼9.1 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 1.3%▼5.8 | 68.0% | 1,711 | Likud 22.4% |
| 2013 | 81.4%▲1.1 | 14.1%▼3.1 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 3.5%▲2.3 | 72.7% | 1,835 | United Torah Judaism 27.3% |
| 2015 | 84.8%▲3.3 | 11.3%▼2.8 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 3.7%▲0.1 | 76.0% | 1,910 | United Torah Judaism 29.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 91.1%▲6.4 | 6.0%▼5.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.7%▼1.0 | 73.0% | 2,073 | United Torah Judaism 35.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 93.3%▲2.2 | 5.3%▼0.7 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 1.1%▼1.6 | 74.3% | 1,892 | United Torah Judaism 37.6% |
| 2020 | 94.8%▲1.5 | 4.9%▼0.4 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 76.2% | 1,972 | United Torah Judaism 36.2% |
| 2021 | 93.0%▼1.9 | 6.2%▲1.3 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 70.8% | 2,163 | United Torah Judaism 34.6% |
| 2022 | 93.4%▲0.4 | 6.2%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 75.4% | 2,549 | Shas 36.6% |
| 2026 | 89.5%▼3.8 | 5.9%▼0.3 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 1.1%▲1.1 | 78.1% | 2,793 | United Torah Judaism 33.9% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 411 | Haredi | 5,030 | 2,793 | 89.5% | 5.9% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.