Ramot רמות
Neighbourhood of Jerusalem · 2 statistical areas · population 8,540 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 90.6% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.6 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.
2026 election
| List | Ramot | Jerusalem | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 36.9% | 23.3% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 30.5% | 14.0% | 5.3% |
| Likud | 9.4% | 16.9% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.6% | 6.5% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.6% | 7.7% | 5.1% |
| Yashar! | 2.5% | 8.2% | 16.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.3% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| Together | 1.1% | 4.7% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.6% | 2.5% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 0.6% | 5.3% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.5% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 4.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 3.9% | 2.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 90.6% | 70.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 4.8% | 20.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 4.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.6% | 1.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 78.5% | 66.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 7,090 | 299,415 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 78.8% | 15.3% | 0.1% | 5.4% | 74.2% | 7,276 | Shas 24.2% |
| 2009 | 87.3%▲8.5 | 10.6%▼4.7 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 1.0%▼4.4 | 71.8% | 7,654 | Shas 25.5% |
| 2013 | 86.6%▼0.7 | 9.8%▼0.8 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 3.0%▲2.0 | 78.5% | 8,512 | United Torah Judaism 29.4% |
| 2015 | 89.6%▲3.0 | 7.1%▼2.6 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 2.7%▼0.3 | 78.0% | 7,593 | United Torah Judaism 29.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 90.8%▲1.2 | 6.3%▼0.9 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 2.6%▼0.1 | 75.7% | 6,939 | United Torah Judaism 33.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 92.5%▲1.6 | 6.4%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.0%▼1.6 | 75.4% | 7,255 | United Torah Judaism 33.6% |
| 2020 | 93.2%▲0.7 | 6.4%▲0.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 75.2% | 7,667 | United Torah Judaism 34.6% |
| 2021 | 93.0%▼0.2 | 6.4%▼0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 71.4% | 7,146 | United Torah Judaism 34.7% |
| 2022 | 94.2%▲1.2 | 5.4%▼1.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 74.8% | 7,708 | Shas 36.6% |
| 2026 | 90.6%▼3.6 | 4.8%▼0.6 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.6%▲0.6 | 78.5% | 7,090 | United Torah Judaism 36.9% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312 | Haredi | 5,740 | 5,043 | 91.1% | 4.4% | 0.2% |
| 422 | Haredi | 2,800 | 2,047 | 89.4% | 5.9% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.