Romema Ilit רוממה עילית
Neighbourhood of Jerusalem · 1 statistical area · population 5,530 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 95.2% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.6 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.
2026 election
| List | Romema Ilit | Jerusalem | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 77.8% | 23.3% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 10.6% | 14.0% | 5.3% |
| Likud | 2.5% | 16.9% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.2% | 6.5% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.7% | 7.7% | 5.1% |
| Yashar! | 0.4% | 8.2% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 0.3% | 5.3% | 6.4% |
| Together | 0.2% | 4.7% | 9.3% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.1% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.1% | 2.5% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.1% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 4.0% | 8.8% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 3.8% | 2.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 95.2% | 70.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 1.0% | 20.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 4.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.1% | 1.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 70.2% | 66.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 5,992 | 299,415 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 94.0% | 3.8% | 0.1% | 1.5% | 67.5% | 4,082 | United Torah Judaism 67.0% |
| 2009 | 97.0%▲3.0 | 2.4%▼1.4 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.2%▼1.3 | 66.2% | 3,708 | United Torah Judaism 68.9% |
| 2013 | 96.8%▼0.2 | 2.0%▼0.4 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 0.9%▲0.8 | 71.0% | 4,356 | United Torah Judaism 73.9% |
| 2015 | 97.8%▲1.0 | 1.2%▼0.7 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.6%▼0.3 | 71.3% | 4,485 | United Torah Judaism 73.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 98.0%▲0.2 | 1.0%▼0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.9%▲0.2 | 69.6% | 4,907 | United Torah Judaism 76.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 98.6%▲0.6 | 1.1%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.2%▼0.7 | 70.8% | 5,118 | United Torah Judaism 77.2% |
| 2020 | 98.8%▲0.2 | 1.0%▼0.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 70.5% | 5,051 | United Torah Judaism 76.3% |
| 2021 | 98.5%▼0.3 | 1.2%▲0.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 67.4% | 4,963 | United Torah Judaism 76.1% |
| 2022 | 98.7%▲0.2 | 1.0%▼0.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0% | 70.0% | 5,576 | United Torah Judaism 74.9% |
| 2026 | 95.2%▼3.6 | 1.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 70.2% | 5,992 | United Torah Judaism 77.8% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 922 | Haredi | 5,530 | 5,992 | 95.2% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.