Shikun Gilo שכון גילה
Neighbourhood of Jerusalem · 1 statistical area · population 3,420 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2009: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Bibi bloc 74.4% (Israel 44.0%), down 1.6 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Shikun Gilo | Jerusalem | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 37.0% | 16.9% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 14.8% | 14.0% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 13.1% | 6.5% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 10.2% | 8.2% | 16.1% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 6.8% | 7.7% | 5.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.9% | 2.5% | 5.9% |
| Together | 4.1% | 4.7% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.0% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 2.7% | 5.3% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.4% | 23.3% | 5.5% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.3% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| Ra'am | 0.3% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 4.0% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 2.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 74.4% | 70.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 21.9% | 20.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.5% | 4.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.0% | 1.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 65.8% | 66.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,678 | 299,415 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 75.9% | 21.9% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 52.9% | 1,040 | Likud 34.3% |
| 2013 | 72.8%▼3.1 | 22.5%▲0.6 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 3.0%▲2.1 | 58.4% | 1,556 | Likud Beytenu 40.6% |
| 2015 | 76.7%▲4.0 | 14.7%▼7.8 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 8.5%▲5.6 | 63.5% | 1,232 | Likud 43.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 80.0%▲3.3 | 14.1%▼0.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.1%▼3.4 | 58.9% | 1,113 | Likud 47.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 73.9%▼6.1 | 15.8%▲1.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 9.8%▲4.7 | 59.7% | 1,117 | Likud 42.9% |
| 2020 | 76.8%▲2.9 | 22.7%▲6.8 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 59.8% | 1,124 | Likud 51.2% |
| 2021 | 72.2%▼4.6 | 26.1%▲3.4 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 56.1% | 1,045 | Likud 40.8% |
| 2022 | 76.0%▲3.9 | 21.8%▼4.4 | 0.4%▲0.4 | 0.0% | 61.6% | 1,590 | Likud 38.5% |
| 2026 | 74.4%▼1.6 | 21.9%▲0.2 | 0.5%±0.0 | 3.0%▲3.0 | 65.8% | 1,678 | Likud 37.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1921 | Traditional | 3,420 | 1,678 | 74.4% | 21.9% | 0.5% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.