Shmuel HaNavi שמואל הנביא
Neighbourhood of Jerusalem · 1 statistical area · population 5,460 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 97.3% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.1 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.
2026 election
| List | Shmuel HaNavi | Jerusalem | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 51.6% | 23.3% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 37.3% | 14.0% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.9% | 6.5% | 5.7% |
| Likud | 3.2% | 16.9% | 20.5% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.1% | 7.7% | 5.1% |
| Yashar! | 0.4% | 8.2% | 16.1% |
| Together | 0.2% | 4.7% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 0.1% | 5.3% | 6.4% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.1% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 4.0% | 8.8% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.1% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.0% | 2.5% | 5.9% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.9% | 2.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 97.3% | 70.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 0.7% | 20.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 4.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.1% | 1.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 57.6% | 66.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 4,691 | 299,415 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 96.3% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 61.3% | 2,585 | Shas 49.4% |
| 2009 | 98.8%▲2.5 | 0.9%▼1.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼0.7 | 55.7% | 2,091 | Shas 46.9% |
| 2013 | 97.2%▼1.6 | 0.9%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.7%▲1.7 | 61.6% | 2,743 | United Torah Judaism 48.5% |
| 2015 | 98.8%▲1.6 | 0.6%▼0.4 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.6%▼1.1 | 62.8% | 3,707 | United Torah Judaism 44.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 98.7%▼0.1 | 0.5%±0.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.7%▲0.1 | 60.9% | 3,932 | United Torah Judaism 48.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 99.3%▲0.6 | 0.5%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.1%▼0.6 | 63.1% | 4,094 | United Torah Judaism 48.9% |
| 2020 | 99.4%▲0.1 | 0.4%▼0.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 62.4% | 4,100 | United Torah Judaism 46.5% |
| 2021 | 99.3%▼0.1 | 0.5%±0.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 56.1% | 4,294 | United Torah Judaism 48.0% |
| 2022 | 99.4%▲0.1 | 0.4%±0.0 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 0.0% | 61.2% | 4,862 | United Torah Judaism 47.9% |
| 2026 | 97.3%▼2.1 | 0.7%▲0.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 57.6% | 4,691 | United Torah Judaism 51.6% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 532 | Haredi | 5,460 | 4,691 | 97.3% | 0.7% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.