Tel Arza תל ארזה
Neighbourhood of Jerusalem · 1 statistical area · population 4,780 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 97.9% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.0 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.
2026 election
| List | Tel Arza | Jerusalem | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 67.5% | 23.3% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 22.4% | 14.0% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.9% | 6.5% | 5.7% |
| Likud | 3.0% | 16.9% | 20.5% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.9% | 7.7% | 5.1% |
| Yashar! | 0.2% | 8.2% | 16.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.2% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 0.1% | 5.3% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.1% | 2.5% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 4.0% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| Together | 0.0% | 4.7% | 9.3% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.0% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.7% | 2.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 97.9% | 70.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 0.3% | 20.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 4.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.0% | 1.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 61.7% | 66.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,732 | 299,415 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 99.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 65.4% | 1,200 | United Torah Judaism 66.4% |
| 2009 | 99.5%±0.0 | 0.4%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 61.8% | 1,835 | United Torah Judaism 57.3% |
| 2013 | 98.6%▼0.9 | 0.7%▲0.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.7%▲0.6 | 67.1% | 2,526 | United Torah Judaism 62.6% |
| 2015 | 99.1%▲0.5 | 0.5%▼0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.3%▼0.4 | 69.1% | 2,390 | United Torah Judaism 61.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 99.3%▲0.3 | 0.2%▼0.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.3%±0.0 | 64.7% | 1,815 | United Torah Judaism 66.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 99.6%▲0.3 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 67.8% | 1,921 | United Torah Judaism 66.4% |
| 2020 | 99.7%▲0.1 | 0.3%±0.0 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 66.9% | 1,905 | United Torah Judaism 63.9% |
| 2021 | 99.5%▼0.2 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 62.8% | 1,787 | United Torah Judaism 64.6% |
| 2022 | 99.8%▲0.3 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 66.5% | 1,874 | United Torah Judaism 61.4% |
| 2026 | 97.9%▼2.0 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 61.7% | 1,732 | United Torah Judaism 67.5% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 514 | Haredi | 4,780 | 1,732 | 97.9% | 0.3% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.