Zikhron Moshe זכרון משה
Neighbourhood of Jerusalem · 1 statistical area · population 4,360 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 94.0% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.7 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.
2026 election
| List | Zikhron Moshe | Jerusalem | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 50.7% | 23.3% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 27.1% | 14.0% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.2% | 6.5% | 5.7% |
| Likud | 6.1% | 16.9% | 20.5% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.8% | 7.7% | 5.1% |
| Yashar! | 1.3% | 8.2% | 16.1% |
| Together | 1.2% | 4.7% | 9.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.9% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 0.5% | 5.3% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.3% | 2.5% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.3% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 4.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 2.2% | 2.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 94.0% | 70.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 3.4% | 20.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 4.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.3% | 1.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 45.6% | 66.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,520 | 299,415 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 90.6% | 6.1% | 0.2% | 2.7% | 54.1% | 2,341 | United Torah Judaism 42.2% |
| 2009 | 94.3%▲3.7 | 4.5%▼1.6 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 0.3%▼2.4 | 52.1% | 2,232 | United Torah Judaism 42.2% |
| 2013 | 94.4%±0.0 | 3.1%▼1.4 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 1.9%▲1.5 | 52.3% | 1,453 | United Torah Judaism 46.9% |
| 2015 | 96.1%▲1.7 | 2.5%▼0.6 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 1.2%▼0.7 | 51.7% | 1,523 | United Torah Judaism 45.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 95.0%▼1.0 | 3.3%▲0.8 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 1.3%▲0.1 | 47.0% | 1,485 | United Torah Judaism 49.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 96.2%▲1.2 | 3.2%▼0.1 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 0.4%▼0.8 | 49.5% | 1,585 | United Torah Judaism 49.6% |
| 2020 | 96.7%▲0.5 | 3.1%▼0.2 | 0.2%▲0.2 | – | 48.1% | 1,538 | United Torah Judaism 46.8% |
| 2021 | 95.4%▼1.3 | 3.7%▲0.6 | 0.2%±0.0 | – | 44.6% | 1,450 | United Torah Judaism 47.8% |
| 2022 | 96.7%▲1.3 | 2.9%▼0.8 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.0% | 47.5% | 1,567 | United Torah Judaism 50.4% |
| 2026 | 94.0%▼2.7 | 3.4%▲0.5 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 45.6% | 1,520 | United Torah Judaism 50.7% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 816 | Haredi | 4,360 | 1,520 | 94.0% | 3.4% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.