Build Your Own Home Alef בנה ביתך א
Neighbourhood of Kfar Yona · 1 statistical area · population 3,450 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2009: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Change bloc 52.5% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.8 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Build Your Own Home Alef | Kfar Yona | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 29.1% | 29.1% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 23.3% | 23.4% | 16.1% |
| Together | 17.2% | 15.0% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 6.1% | 5.4% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 6.1% | 4.8% | 2.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.8% | 6.0% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.3% | 6.9% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.1% | 3.6% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.7% | 2.0% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 1.4% | 2.6% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 0.4% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 40.5% | 44.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 52.5% | 49.8% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 6.1% | 4.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 79.7% | 78.6% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 587 | 16,672 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 43.8% | 53.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 76.4% | 475 | Kadima 42.9% |
| 2013 | 42.0%▼1.8 | 53.7%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.8%▲2.8 | 78.4% | 609 | Likud Beytenu 31.0% |
| 2015 | 39.3%▼2.7 | 44.9%▼8.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 15.4%▲12.6 | 82.1% | 577 | Likud 29.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 52.7%▲13.3 | 39.3%▼5.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.4%▼8.0 | 78.7% | 524 | Likud 39.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 46.6%▼6.1 | 48.0%▲8.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.9%▼2.6 | 75.0% | 494 | Blue and White 40.7% |
| 2020 | 54.4%▲7.8 | 45.2%▼2.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 75.2% | 504 | Likud 45.0% |
| 2021 | 52.2%▼2.2 | 46.4%▲1.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 73.5% | 502 | Likud 37.8% |
| 2022 | 48.8%▼3.4 | 49.7%▲3.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 75.5% | 525 | Likud 35.2% |
| 2026 | 40.5%▼8.2 | 52.5%▲2.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.1%▲6.1 | 79.7% | 587 | Likud 29.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Secular | 3,450 | 587 | 40.5% | 52.5% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.