Givat HaRakafot גבעת הרקפות
Neighbourhood of Kiryat Bialik · 1 statistical area · population 4,490 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2009: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Change bloc 64.1% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.0 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Givat HaRakafot | Kiryat Bialik | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 33.0% | 24.6% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 22.3% | 31.4% | 20.5% |
| Together | 19.6% | 12.2% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 7.5% | 10.5% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 4.0% | 3.9% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.9% | 4.2% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.6% | 5.4% | 5.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.2% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.1% | 2.5% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 1.3% | 2.3% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 31.6% | 44.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 64.1% | 51.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.9% | 4.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 82.3% | 70.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,791 | 27,393 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 36.2% | 61.9% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 81.8% | 1,090 | Kadima 45.0% |
| 2013 | 34.2%▼2.0 | 63.2%▲1.3 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 1.9%▲1.1 | 83.5% | 1,499 | Yesh Atid 30.2% |
| 2015 | 32.6%▼1.7 | 57.4%▼5.8 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 9.9%▲8.0 | 85.7% | 1,628 | Zionist Union 36.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 38.0%▲5.4 | 56.2%▼1.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.6%▼4.2 | 83.4% | 1,860 | Blue and White 50.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 32.8%▼5.1 | 60.3%▲4.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.6%▲1.0 | 81.4% | 1,870 | Blue and White 51.9% |
| 2020 | 36.5%▲3.6 | 63.3%▲3.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 80.9% | 1,881 | Blue and White 54.0% |
| 2021 | 37.1%▲0.6 | 62.1%▼1.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 79.0% | 2,115 | Yesh Atid 29.7% |
| 2022 | 36.5%▼0.5 | 62.1%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 77.7% | 2,236 | Yesh Atid 35.5% |
| 2026 | 31.6%▼4.9 | 64.1%▲2.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 3.9%▲3.9 | 82.3% | 2,791 | Yashar! 33.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | Secular | 4,490 | 2,791 | 31.6% | 64.1% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.