Shikun Rassco שיכון רסקו
Neighbourhood of Kiryat Bialik · 1 statistical area · population 1,820 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 50.7% (Israel 37.8%); Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Shikun Rassco | Kiryat Bialik | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 31.7% | 31.4% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 24.8% | 24.6% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 11.0% | 10.5% | 5.9% |
| Together | 10.7% | 12.2% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.5% | 5.4% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.5% | 4.2% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 4.2% | 3.9% | 6.4% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.8% | 2.5% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 2.0% | 2.3% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.7% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 43.9% | 44.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 50.7% | 51.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.5% | 4.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 64.8% | 70.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,175 | 27,393 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 27.5% | 57.9% | 0.1% | 12.9% | 59.3% | 3,923 | Kadima 33.9% |
| 2009 | 44.0%▲16.5 | 52.4%▼5.5 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.4%▼12.6 | 62.5% | 4,099 | Kadima 37.5% |
| 2013 | 39.7%▼4.3 | 53.6%▲1.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | 3.7%▲3.3 | 63.5% | 4,093 | Likud Beytenu 30.2% |
| 2015 | 42.3%▲2.6 | 44.0%▼9.5 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 13.5%▲9.8 | 67.2% | 4,318 | Zionist Union 27.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 51.0%▲8.7 | 42.8%▼1.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.6%▼7.9 | 62.9% | 4,038 | Blue and White 36.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 39.3%▼11.7 | 47.0%▲4.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | 13.2%▲7.6 | 62.4% | 4,009 | Blue and White 39.0% |
| 2020 | 43.9%▲4.7 | 55.4%▲8.4 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 61.9% | 3,992 | Blue and White 38.9% |
| 2021 | 43.1%▼0.8 | 54.7%▼0.7 | 0.1%▼0.1 | – | 57.6% | 2,907 | Likud 33.0% |
| 2022 | 47.1%▲3.9 | 50.8%▼4.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0% | 56.6% | 2,878 | Likud 32.7% |
| 2026 | 43.9%▼3.2 | 50.7%±0.0 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 4.5%▲4.5 | 64.8% | 3,175 | Likud 31.7% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42 | Secular | 1,820 | 3,175 | 43.9% | 50.7% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.