Keren HaYesod קרן היסוד
Neighbourhood of Kiryat Ekron · 1 statistical area · population 4,370 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 79.2% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.2 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Keren HaYesod | Kiryat Ekron | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 51.4% | 48.2% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 15.9% | 14.0% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 7.2% | 6.8% | 5.3% |
| Yashar! | 6.1% | 10.1% | 16.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.1% | 4.5% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.7% | 4.3% | 5.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.3% | 3.2% | 5.9% |
| Together | 2.6% | 4.8% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 1.2% | 1.3% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.7% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| Ra'am | 0.5% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.4% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 2.1% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 79.2% | 75.1% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 13.1% | 19.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.5% | 0.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 5.1% | 4.5% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 71.6% | 76.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 428 | 6,301 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 64.7% | 22.3% | 0.6% | 6.8% | 61.6% | 337 | Shas 23.4% |
| 2009 | 82.2%▲17.5 | 15.3%▼7.0 | 0.0%▼0.6 | 0.3%▼6.5 | 54.3% | 314 | Likud 38.5% |
| 2013 | 73.8%▼8.4 | 11.9%▼3.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 11.6%▲11.3 | 59.1% | 362 | Likud Beytenu 38.1% |
| 2015 | 78.4%▲4.6 | 6.8%▼5.1 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 13.8%▲2.2 | 65.6% | 412 | Likud 47.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 84.2%▲5.8 | 9.5%▲2.7 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 5.3%▼8.6 | 60.1% | 380 | Likud 57.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 75.9%▼8.3 | 18.7%▲9.2 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 2.8%▼2.4 | 62.0% | 390 | Likud 52.6% |
| 2020 | 83.9%▲8.0 | 14.4%▼4.3 | 0.7%▲0.5 | – | 65.6% | 410 | Likud 63.7% |
| 2021 | 80.3%▼3.6 | 18.1%▲3.7 | 0.3%▼0.5 | – | 59.1% | 365 | Likud 57.5% |
| 2022 | 83.4%▲3.1 | 13.4%▼4.7 | 1.2%▲1.0 | 0.0% | 66.1% | 404 | Likud 49.5% |
| 2026 | 79.2%▼4.2 | 13.1%▼0.3 | 0.5%▼0.8 | 5.1%▲5.1 | 71.6% | 428 | Likud 51.4% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Traditional | 4,370 | 428 | 79.2% | 13.1% | 0.5% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.